19262 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of KOCHUVELI EXP

Running Status of 19262 (KOCHUVELI EXP)

Start Date (23-08-19)

The train runs from PORBANDAR to KOCHUVELI and the train number is 19262. This train is named as KOCHUVELI EXP and it departs from PORBANDAR sharply at 18:40:00 and arrives KOCHUVELI at 15:15:00. Train passes through 30 stations including WANSJALIYA J, HAPA, SURENDRANAGA.

Train 19262 Cocah Position

ENG
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
3A
3A
2A
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR

Train 19262 (KOCHUVELI EXP) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 PORBANDAR (PBR) 18:40:00 18:40:00 0 KM.
2 WANSJALIYA J (WSJ) 19:12:00 19:13:00 33 KM.
3 JAMNAGAR (JAM) 21:01:00 21:06:00 139 KM.
4 HAPA (HAPA) 21:18:00 21:20:00 148 KM.
5 RAJKOT (RJT) 22:36:00 22:41:00 221 KM.
6 SURENDRANAGA (SUNR) 00:32:00 00:34:00 337 KM.
7 VIRAMGAM JN (VG) 01:56:00 01:58:00 402 KM.
8 AHMEDABAD (ADI) 03:10:00 03:30:00 467 KM.
9 ANAND JN. (ANND) 04:39:00 04:41:00 531 KM.
10 VADODARA JN. (BRC) 05:22:00 05:32:00 567 KM.
11 ANKLESHWAR J (AKV) 06:26:00 06:28:00 646 KM.
12 SURAT (ST) 07:05:00 07:15:00 696 KM.
13 VASAI ROAD (BSR) 10:55:00 11:00:00 911 KM.
14 PANVEL (PNVL) 12:10:00 12:15:00 976 KM.
15 RATNAGIRI (RN) 17:45:00 17:50:00 1257 KM.
16 MADGOAN JN. (MAO) 21:00:00 21:10:00 1496 KM.
17 KAWR (KAWR) 21:56:00 21:58:00 1555 KM.
18 UDUPI (UD) 01:38:00 01:40:00 1746 KM.
19 MANGALORE JN (MAJN) 03:00:00 03:10:00 1808 KM.
20 KASARAGOD (KGQ) 03:48:00 03:50:00 1855 KM.
21 KANNUR (CAN) 05:00:00 05:10:00 1941 KM.
22 CALICUT (CLT) 06:15:00 06:20:00 2030 KM.
23 TIRUR (TIR) 07:18:00 07:20:00 2071 KM.
24 SHORANUR JN. (SRR) 08:10:00 08:20:00 2116 KM.
25 TRICHUR (TCR) 09:12:00 09:15:00 2149 KM.
26 ERNAKULAM. J (ERS) 11:05:00 11:10:00 2223 KM.
27 ALLEPPEY (ALLP) 12:15:00 12:18:00 2280 KM.
28 KAYANKULAM J (KYJ) 13:10:00 13:12:00 2323 KM.
29 QUILON (QLN) 13:55:00 14:00:00 2365 KM.
30 KOCHUVELI (KCVL) 15:15:00 15:15:00 2423 KM.

Check the running status of train 19262

If you would like to check live running status of 19262/KOCHUVELI EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

19262 (KOCHUVELI EXP) pass following stations

PORBANDAR , WANSJALIYA J , JAMNAGAR , HAPA , RAJKOT , SURENDRANAGA , VIRAMGAM JN , AHMEDABAD , ANAND JN. , VADODARA JN. , ANKLESHWAR J , SURAT , VASAI ROAD , PANVEL , RATNAGIRI , MADGOAN JN. , KAWR , UDUPI , MANGALORE JN , KASARAGOD , KANNUR , CALICUT , TIRUR , SHORANUR JN. , TRICHUR , ERNAKULAM. J , ALLEPPEY , KAYANKULAM J , QUILON and KOCHUVELI