19308 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of CDG INDB EXP

Running Status of 19308 (CDG INDB EXP)

Start Date (19-08-19)

The train runs from CHANDIGARH to INDORE BG and the train number is 19308. This train is named as CDG INDB EXP and it departs from CHANDIGARH sharply at 19:10:00 and arrives INDORE BG at 17:35:00. Train passes through 19 stations including AMBALA CANTT, NEW DELHI, FARIDABAD.

Train 19308 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
GEN
AC
AC
AC
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GEN
GEN
GEN
GRD

Train 19308 (CDG INDB EXP) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 CHANDIGARH (CDG) 19:10:00 19:10:00 0 KM.
2 AMBALA CANTT (UMB) 19:58:00 20:10:00 45 KM.
3 PANIPAT JN. (PNP) 21:24:00 21:26:00 153 KM.
4 NEW DELHI (NDLS) 23:15:00 23:35:00 243 KM.
5 HAZRAT NIZAM (NZM) 23:48:00 23:50:00 250 KM.
6 FARIDABAD (FDB) 00:08:00 00:10:00 268 KM.
7 MATHURA JN. (MTJ) 01:47:00 01:50:00 380 KM.
8 AGRA CANTT (AGC) 02:35:00 02:40:00 434 KM.
9 MORENA (MRA) 04:02:00 04:04:00 503 KM.
10 GWALIOR JN (GWL) 04:42:00 04:50:00 541 KM.
11 SHIVPURI (SVPI) 06:45:00 06:50:00 667 KM.
12 GUNA (GUNA) 09:00:00 09:10:00 769 KM.
13 RUTHIYAI JN (RTA) 09:35:00 09:40:00 789 KM.
14 BIYAVRA RAJG (BRRG) 11:13:00 11:15:00 866 KM.
15 SHAJAPUR (SFY) 12:53:00 12:55:00 954 KM.
16 MAKSI JN (MKC) 14:10:00 14:12:00 983 KM.
17 UJJAIN JN (UJN) 14:50:00 15:15:00 1023 KM.
18 DEWAS (DWX) 16:10:00 16:12:00 1063 KM.
19 INDORE BG (INDB) 17:35:00 17:35:00 1102 KM.

Check the running status of train 19308

If you would like to check live running status of 19308/CDG INDB EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

19308 (CDG INDB EXP) pass following stations

CHANDIGARH , AMBALA CANTT , PANIPAT JN. , NEW DELHI , HAZRAT NIZAM , FARIDABAD , MATHURA JN. , AGRA CANTT , MORENA , GWALIOR JN , SHIVPURI , GUNA , RUTHIYAI JN , BIYAVRA RAJG , SHAJAPUR , MAKSI JN , UJJAIN JN , DEWAS and INDORE BG