19311 Running Status - Live Train Running Status of PUNE INDORE EXP

Running Status of 19311 (PUNE INDORE EXP)

Start Date (22-10-19)

The train runs from PUNE JN. to INDORE BG and the train number is 19311. This train is named as PUNE INDORE EXP and it departs from PUNE JN. sharply at 17:30:00 and arrives INDORE BG at 11:25:00. Train passes through 17 stations including CHINCHVAD, KARJAT, BHIWANDI ROA.

Train 19311 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
AC
AC
AC
AC
GEN
GEN
GRD

Train 19311 (PUNE INDORE EXP) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 PUNE JN. (PUNE) 17:30:00 17:30:00 0 KM.
2 CHINCHVAD (CCH) 17:49:00 17:50:00 16 KM.
3 LONAVLA (LNL) 18:58:00 19:00:00 63 KM.
4 KARJAT (KJT) 19:48:00 19:50:00 91 KM.
5 PANVEL (PNVL) 20:30:00 20:35:00 120 KM.
6 BHIWANDI ROA (BIRD) 21:28:00 21:30:00 158 KM.
7 VASAI ROAD (BSR) 22:20:00 22:30:00 185 KM.
8 SURAT (ST) 01:43:00 01:48:00 400 KM.
9 VADODARA JN. (BRC) 03:26:00 03:36:00 529 KM.
10 GODHRA JN. (GDA) 04:40:00 04:42:00 602 KM.
11 DAHOD (DHD) 05:35:00 05:37:00 676 KM.
12 MEGHNAGAR (MGN) 05:59:00 06:01:00 709 KM.
13 RATLAM JN (RTM) 07:55:00 08:05:00 791 KM.
14 NAGDA JN (NAD) 08:45:00 08:47:00 835 KM.
15 UJJAIN JN (UJN) 09:45:00 09:50:00 890 KM.
16 DEWAS (DWX) 10:33:00 10:35:00 930 KM.
17 INDORE BG (INDB) 11:25:00 11:25:00 969 KM.

Check the running status of train 19311

If you would like to check live running status of 19311/PUNE INDORE EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

19311 (PUNE INDORE EXP) pass following stations

PUNE JN. , CHINCHVAD , LONAVLA , KARJAT , PANVEL , BHIWANDI ROA , VASAI ROAD , SURAT , VADODARA JN. , GODHRA JN. , DAHOD , MEGHNAGAR , RATLAM JN , NAGDA JN , UJJAIN JN , DEWAS and INDORE BG