19331 Running Status - Live Train Running Status of KCVL INDORE EXP

Running Status of 19331 (KCVL INDORE EXP)

Start Date (22-10-19)

The train runs from KOCHUVELI to INDORE BG and the train number is 19331. This train is named as KCVL INDORE EXP and it departs from KOCHUVELI sharply at 11:00:00 and arrives INDORE BG at 05:15:00. Train passes through 32 stations including QUILON, ALLEPPEY, ALWAYE.

Train 19331 Cocah Position

ENG
PWR
GEN
GEN
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
GEN
GEN
PWR

Train 19331 (KCVL INDORE EXP) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 KOCHUVELI (KCVL) 11:00:00 11:00:00 0 KM.
2 QUILON (QLN) 11:50:00 11:55:00 58 KM.
3 KAYANKULAM J (KYJ) 12:30:00 12:32:00 99 KM.
4 ALLEPPEY (ALLP) 13:37:00 13:40:00 142 KM.
5 ERNAKULAM. J (ERS) 14:50:00 14:55:00 199 KM.
6 ALWAYE (AWY) 15:18:00 15:20:00 218 KM.
7 TRICHUR (TCR) 16:07:00 16:10:00 273 KM.
8 SHORANUR JN. (SRR) 16:50:00 17:00:00 306 KM.
9 CALICUT (CLT) 18:20:00 18:25:00 392 KM.
10 KANNUR (CAN) 19:50:00 19:55:00 481 KM.
11 KASARAGOD (KGQ) 20:58:00 21:00:00 567 KM.
12 MANGALORE JN (MAJN) 22:00:00 22:10:00 614 KM.
13 UDUPI (UD) 23:38:00 23:40:00 679 KM.
14 KAWR (KAWR) 03:00:00 03:02:00 869 KM.
15 MADGOAN JN. (MAO) 03:50:00 04:00:00 927 KM.
16 THIVIM (THVM) 04:46:00 04:48:00 975 KM.
17 KUDAL (KUDL) 06:10:00 06:12:00 1028 KM.
18 RATNAGIRI (RN) 08:05:00 08:10:00 1167 KM.
19 CHIPLUN (CHI) 09:40:00 09:42:00 1245 KM.
20 ROHA (ROHA) 12:15:00 12:20:00 1373 KM.
21 PANVEL (PNVL) 13:35:00 13:40:00 1450 KM.
22 VASAI ROAD (BSR) 15:10:00 15:30:00 1516 KM.
23 BOISAR (BOR) 16:10:00 16:13:00 1567 KM.
24 VAPI (VAPI) 17:06:00 17:08:00 1638 KM.
25 SURAT (ST) 18:45:00 18:55:00 1731 KM.
26 VADODARA JN. (BRC) 20:48:00 20:58:00 1860 KM.
27 DAHOD (DHD) 23:39:00 23:41:00 2007 KM.
28 RATLAM JN (RTM) 01:20:00 01:25:00 2122 KM.
29 NAGDA JN (NAD) 02:06:00 02:08:00 2166 KM.
30 UJJAIN JN (UJN) 03:20:00 03:25:00 2221 KM.
31 DEWAS (DWX) 04:12:00 04:14:00 2261 KM.
32 INDORE BG (INDB) 05:15:00 05:15:00 2300 KM.

Check the running status of train 19331

If you would like to check live running status of 19331/KCVL INDORE EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

19331 (KCVL INDORE EXP) pass following stations

KOCHUVELI , QUILON , KAYANKULAM J , ALLEPPEY , ERNAKULAM. J , ALWAYE , TRICHUR , SHORANUR JN. , CALICUT , KANNUR , KASARAGOD , MANGALORE JN , UDUPI , KAWR , MADGOAN JN. , THIVIM , KUDAL , RATNAGIRI , CHIPLUN , ROHA , PANVEL , VASAI ROAD , BOISAR , VAPI , SURAT , VADODARA JN. , DAHOD , RATLAM JN , NAGDA JN , UJJAIN JN , DEWAS and INDORE BG