19408 Running Status - Live Train Running Status of BSB ADI EXP

Running Status of 19408 (BSB ADI EXP)

Start Date (22-10-19)

The train runs from VARANASI JN. to AHMEDABAD and the train number is 19408. This train is named as BSB ADI EXP and it departs from VARANASI JN. sharply at 15:35:00 and arrives AHMEDABAD at 23:55:00. Train passes through 21 stations including JAUNPUR CITY, NIHALGARH, BAREILLY JN..

Train 19408 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
GEN
AC
AC
AC
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GEN
GEN
GEN
GRD

Train 19408 (BSB ADI EXP) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 VARANASI JN. (BSB) 15:35:00 15:35:00 0 KM.
2 JAUNPUR CITY (JOP) 16:36:00 16:38:00 57 KM.
3 SULTANPUR JN (SLN) 17:45:00 17:50:00 143 KM.
4 NIHALGARH (NHH) 18:33:00 18:35:00 186 KM.
5 LUCKNOW JN. (LKO) 21:10:00 21:30:00 276 KM.
6 BAREILLY JN. (BE) 00:58:00 01:03:00 511 KM.
7 MORADABAD JN (MB) 02:58:00 03:08:00 601 KM.
8 DELHI JN. (DLI) 06:20:00 06:40:00 762 KM.
9 DELHI CANTT (DEC) 07:09:00 07:11:00 776 KM.
10 GURGAON (GGN) 07:27:00 07:29:00 793 KM.
11 REWARI JN. (RE) 08:30:00 08:32:00 845 KM.
12 ALWAR JN. (AWR) 09:24:00 09:27:00 919 KM.
13 JAIPUR JN. (JP) 11:35:00 11:45:00 1070 KM.
14 AJMER JN. (AII) 14:00:00 14:10:00 1204 KM.
15 MARWAR JN. (MJ) 16:28:00 16:30:00 1344 KM.
16 FALNA (FA) 17:22:00 17:24:00 1411 KM.
17 ABU ROAD (ABR) 18:44:00 18:54:00 1509 KM.
18 PALANPUR JN (PNU) 20:35:00 20:37:00 1562 KM.
19 MAHESANA JN (MSH) 21:48:00 21:50:00 1627 KM.
20 SABARMATI JN (SBI) 23:24:00 23:26:00 1689 KM.
21 AHMEDABAD (ADI) 23:55:00 23:55:00 1696 KM.

Check the running status of train 19408

If you would like to check live running status of 19408/BSB ADI EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

19408 (BSB ADI EXP) pass following stations

VARANASI JN. , JAUNPUR CITY , SULTANPUR JN , NIHALGARH , LUCKNOW JN. , BAREILLY JN. , MORADABAD JN , DELHI JN. , DELHI CANTT , GURGAON , REWARI JN. , ALWAR JN. , JAIPUR JN. , AJMER JN. , MARWAR JN. , FALNA , ABU ROAD , PALANPUR JN , MAHESANA JN , SABARMATI JN and AHMEDABAD