19409 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of GORAKHPUR EXP

Running Status of 19409 (GORAKHPUR EXP)

Start Date (16-10-19)

The train runs from AHMEDABAD to GORAKHPUR JN and the train number is 19409. This train is named as GORAKHPUR EXP and it departs from AHMEDABAD sharply at 11:35:00 and arrives GORAKHPUR JN at 19:25:00. Train passes through 29 stations including SABARMATI JN, PALANPUR JN, FALNA.

Train 19409 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
GEN
AC
AC
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GEN
GEN
GEN
GRD

Train 19409 (GORAKHPUR EXP) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 AHMEDABAD (ADI) 11:35:00 11:35:00 0 KM.
2 SABARMATI JN (SBI) 11:48:00 11:50:00 6 KM.
3 MAHESANA JN (MSH) 12:56:00 12:58:00 68 KM.
4 PALANPUR JN (PNU) 14:43:00 14:45:00 133 KM.
5 ABU ROAD (ABR) 15:42:00 15:52:00 186 KM.
6 FALNA (FA) 17:19:00 17:21:00 284 KM.
7 AJMER JN. (AII) 21:00:00 21:10:00 489 KM.
8 KISHANGARH (KSG) 21:36:00 21:38:00 517 KM.
9 JAIPUR JN. (JP) 23:20:00 23:30:00 623 KM.
10 GANDHINAGAR (GADJ) 23:37:00 23:40:00 629 KM.
11 DAUSA (DO) 00:20:00 00:22:00 684 KM.
12 BANDIKUI JN. (BKI) 01:03:00 01:05:00 714 KM.
13 BHARATPUR JN (BTE) 02:07:00 02:09:00 811 KM.
14 ACHHNERA JN. (AH) 02:40:00 03:05:00 838 KM.
15 MATHURA JN. (MTJ) 04:10:00 04:20:00 873 KM.
16 HATHRAS CITY (HTC) 05:11:00 05:13:00 914 KM.
17 SIKANDRA RAO (SKA) 05:41:00 05:43:00 949 KM.
18 KASGANJ JN. (KSJ) 06:20:00 06:30:00 978 KM.
19 GANJ DUNDWAR (GWA) 07:13:00 07:15:00 1010 KM.
20 FARRUKHABAD (FBD) 08:25:00 08:30:00 1085 KM.
21 KANNAUJ (KJN) 09:46:00 09:50:00 1144 KM.
22 KANPUR ANWAR (CPA) 11:35:00 11:40:00 1222 KM.
23 KANPUR CENTR (CNB) 11:50:00 12:20:00 1225 KM.
24 LUCKNOW JN. (LKO) 13:55:00 14:20:00 1298 KM.
25 BARA BANKI J (BBK) 15:03:00 15:05:00 1327 KM.
26 GONDA JN. (GD) 16:25:00 16:30:00 1415 KM.
27 BASTI (BST) 17:47:00 17:50:00 1504 KM.
28 KHALILABAD (KLD) 18:18:00 18:20:00 1534 KM.
29 GORAKHPUR JN (GKP) 19:25:00 19:25:00 1569 KM.

Check the running status of train 19409

If you would like to check live running status of 19409/GORAKHPUR EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

19409 (GORAKHPUR EXP) pass following stations

AHMEDABAD , SABARMATI JN , MAHESANA JN , PALANPUR JN , ABU ROAD , FALNA , AJMER JN. , KISHANGARH , JAIPUR JN. , GANDHINAGAR , DAUSA , BANDIKUI JN. , BHARATPUR JN , ACHHNERA JN. , MATHURA JN. , HATHRAS CITY , SIKANDRA RAO , KASGANJ JN. , GANJ DUNDWAR , FARRUKHABAD , KANNAUJ , KANPUR ANWAR , KANPUR CENTR , LUCKNOW JN. , BARA BANKI J , GONDA JN. , BASTI , KHALILABAD and GORAKHPUR JN