19420 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of ADI CHENNAI EXP

Running Status of 19420 (ADI CHENNAI EXP)

Start Date (19-08-19)

The train runs from AHMEDABAD to CHENNAI CENT and the train number is 19420. This train is named as ADI CHENNAI EXP and it departs from AHMEDABAD sharply at 09:40:00 and arrives CHENNAI CENT at 17:10:00. Train passes through 27 stations including NADIAD JN., VADODARA JN., VAPI.

Train 19420 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
AC
AC
AC
AC
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GRD

Train 19420 (ADI CHENNAI EXP) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 AHMEDABAD (ADI) 09:40:00 09:40:00 0 KM.
2 NADIAD JN. (ND) 10:25:00 10:26:00 45 KM.
3 ANAND JN. (ANND) 10:44:00 10:46:00 63 KM.
4 VADODARA JN. (BRC) 11:35:00 11:40:00 99 KM.
5 SURAT (ST) 13:40:00 13:45:00 228 KM.
6 VAPI (VAPI) 15:00:00 15:02:00 321 KM.
7 BOISAR (BOR) 15:51:00 15:53:00 392 KM.
8 VASAI ROAD (BSR) 16:50:00 17:05:00 443 KM.
9 PANVEL (PNVL) 18:25:00 18:30:00 509 KM.
10 PUNE JN. (PUNE) 21:05:00 21:15:00 629 KM.
11 SOLAPUR (SUR) 01:40:00 01:50:00 894 KM.
12 WADI JN. (WADI) 04:40:00 04:45:00 1044 KM.
13 YADGIR (YG) 05:13:00 05:15:00 1083 KM.
14 RAICHUR (RC) 06:13:00 06:15:00 1151 KM.
15 MANTHRALAYAM (MALM) 06:38:00 06:40:00 1179 KM.
16 ADONI (AD) 07:18:00 07:20:00 1221 KM.
17 GUNTAKAL JN. (GTL) 08:10:00 08:15:00 1272 KM.
18 GOOTY JN. (GY) 08:43:00 08:45:00 1301 KM.
19 TADIPATRI (TU) 09:23:00 09:25:00 1348 KM.
20 YERRA GUNTLA (YA) 10:18:00 10:20:00 1418 KM.
21 CUDDAPAH (HX) 10:58:00 11:00:00 1457 KM.
22 RAZAMPETA (RJP) 11:48:00 11:50:00 1508 KM.
23 KODURU (KOU) 12:13:00 12:15:00 1541 KM.
24 RENIGUNTA JN (RU) 14:15:00 14:25:00 1582 KM.
25 ARAKKONAM JN (AJJ) 15:25:00 15:30:00 1650 KM.
26 PERAMBUR (PER) 16:18:00 16:20:00 1713 KM.
27 CHENNAI CENT (MAS) 17:10:00 17:10:00 1719 KM.

Check the running status of train 19420

If you would like to check live running status of 19420/ADI CHENNAI EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

19420 (ADI CHENNAI EXP) pass following stations

AHMEDABAD , NADIAD JN. , ANAND JN. , VADODARA JN. , SURAT , VAPI , BOISAR , VASAI ROAD , PANVEL , PUNE JN. , SOLAPUR , WADI JN. , YADGIR , RAICHUR , MANTHRALAYAM , ADONI , GUNTAKAL JN. , GOOTY JN. , TADIPATRI , YERRA GUNTLA , CUDDAPAH , RAZAMPETA , KODURU , RENIGUNTA JN , ARAKKONAM JN , PERAMBUR and CHENNAI CENT