19577 Running Status - Live Train Running Status of JAMNAGAR EXP

Running Status of 19577 (JAMNAGAR EXP)

Start Date (22-10-19)

The train runs from TIRUNELVELI to JAMNAGAR and the train number is 19577. This train is named as JAMNAGAR EXP and it departs from TIRUNELVELI sharply at 07:45:00 and arrives JAMNAGAR at 05:15:00. Train passes through 29 stations including NAGERCOIL TO, QUILON, ALLEPPEY.

Train 19577 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
GEN
AC
AC
AC
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GEN
GEN
GEN
GRD

Train 19577 (JAMNAGAR EXP) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 TIRUNELVELI (TEN) 07:45:00 07:45:00 0 KM.
2 NAGERCOIL TO (NJT) 09:07:00 09:10:00 78 KM.
3 TRIVANDRUM C (TVC) 10:50:00 10:55:00 144 KM.
4 QUILON (QLN) 11:50:00 11:55:00 208 KM.
5 KAYANKULAM J (KYJ) 12:30:00 12:32:00 249 KM.
6 ALLEPPEY (ALLP) 13:37:00 13:40:00 293 KM.
7 ERNAKULAM. J (ERS) 14:50:00 14:55:00 349 KM.
8 ALWAYE (AWY) 15:18:00 15:20:00 369 KM.
9 TRICHUR (TCR) 16:07:00 16:10:00 423 KM.
10 SHORANUR JN. (SRR) 16:50:00 17:00:00 456 KM.
11 CALICUT (CLT) 18:20:00 18:25:00 542 KM.
12 KANNUR (CAN) 19:50:00 19:55:00 632 KM.
13 KASARAGOD (KGQ) 20:58:00 21:00:00 717 KM.
14 MANGALORE JN (MAJN) 22:00:00 22:10:00 764 KM.
15 UDUPI (UD) 23:38:00 23:40:00 829 KM.
16 KAWR (KAWR) 03:00:00 03:02:00 1019 KM.
17 MADGOAN JN. (MAO) 03:50:00 04:00:00 1077 KM.
18 RATNAGIRI (RN) 08:05:00 08:10:00 1318 KM.
19 PANVEL (PNVL) 13:35:00 13:40:00 1601 KM.
20 VASAI ROAD (BSR) 15:10:00 15:30:00 1667 KM.
21 VAPI (VAPI) 17:06:00 17:08:00 1789 KM.
22 SURAT (ST) 18:45:00 18:55:00 1882 KM.
23 ANKLESHWAR J (AKV) 19:38:00 19:40:00 1931 KM.
24 VADODARA JN. (BRC) 20:48:00 20:58:00 2011 KM.
25 AHMEDABAD (ADI) 23:00:00 23:10:00 2110 KM.
26 SURENDRANAGA (SUNR) 01:23:00 01:25:00 2240 KM.
27 RAJKOT (RJT) 03:36:00 03:41:00 2356 KM.
28 HAPA (HAPA) 04:48:00 04:50:00 2429 KM.
29 JAMNAGAR (JAM) 05:15:00 05:15:00 2438 KM.

Check the running status of train 19577

If you would like to check live running status of 19577/JAMNAGAR EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

19577 (JAMNAGAR EXP) pass following stations

TIRUNELVELI , NAGERCOIL TO , TRIVANDRUM C , QUILON , KAYANKULAM J , ALLEPPEY , ERNAKULAM. J , ALWAYE , TRICHUR , SHORANUR JN. , CALICUT , KANNUR , KASARAGOD , MANGALORE JN , UDUPI , KAWR , MADGOAN JN. , RATNAGIRI , PANVEL , VASAI ROAD , VAPI , SURAT , ANKLESHWAR J , VADODARA JN. , AHMEDABAD , SURENDRANAGA , RAJKOT , HAPA and JAMNAGAR