19579 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of RJT DEE EXPRESS

Running Status of 19579 (RJT DEE EXPRESS)

Start Date (19-08-19)

The train runs from RAJKOT to DELHI-SARAI and the train number is 19579. This train is named as RJT DEE EXPRESS and it departs from RAJKOT sharply at 12:30:00 and arrives DELHI-SARAI at 10:15:00. Train passes through 24 stations including WANKANER, VIRAMGAM JN, PALANPUR JN.

Train 19579 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
GEN
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
AC
AC
AC
GEN
GEN
GEN
GRD

Train 19579 (RJT DEE EXPRESS) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 RAJKOT (RJT) 12:30:00 12:30:00 0 KM.
2 WANKANER (WKR) 13:08:00 13:10:00 41 KM.
3 SURENDRANAGA (SUNR) 14:11:00 14:13:00 116 KM.
4 VIRAMGAM JN (VG) 16:23:00 16:25:00 180 KM.
5 MAHESANA JN (MSH) 17:31:00 17:33:00 244 KM.
6 PALANPUR JN (PNU) 19:20:00 19:22:00 309 KM.
7 ABU ROAD (ABR) 20:05:00 20:15:00 362 KM.
8 SIROHI ROAD (SOH) 20:56:00 20:58:00 406 KM.
9 FALNA (FA) 21:46:00 21:48:00 460 KM.
10 MARWAR JN. (MJ) 23:01:00 23:03:00 525 KM.
11 BEAWAR (BER) 00:37:00 00:39:00 613 KM.
12 AJMER JN. (AII) 01:30:00 01:40:00 665 KM.
13 KISHANGARH (KSG) 02:09:00 02:11:00 694 KM.
14 PHULERA JN. (FL) 02:50:00 02:52:00 745 KM.
15 JAIPUR JN. (JP) 03:45:00 03:55:00 800 KM.
16 GANDHINAGAR (GADJ) 04:02:00 04:05:00 805 KM.
17 DAUSA (DO) 04:44:00 04:46:00 861 KM.
18 BANDIKUI JN. (BKI) 05:15:00 05:17:00 890 KM.
19 ALWAR JN. (AWR) 06:15:00 06:18:00 950 KM.
20 KHAIRTHAL (KRH) 06:36:00 06:38:00 977 KM.
21 REWARI JN. (RE) 07:50:00 08:40:00 1025 KM.
22 GURGAON (GGN) 09:16:00 09:18:00 1076 KM.
23 DELHI CANTT (DEC) 09:36:00 09:38:00 1093 KM.
24 DELHI-SARAI (DEE) 10:15:00 10:15:00 1102 KM.

Check the running status of train 19579

If you would like to check live running status of 19579/RJT DEE EXPRESS simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

19579 (RJT DEE EXPRESS) pass following stations

RAJKOT , WANKANER , SURENDRANAGA , VIRAMGAM JN , MAHESANA JN , PALANPUR JN , ABU ROAD , SIROHI ROAD , FALNA , MARWAR JN. , BEAWAR , AJMER JN. , KISHANGARH , PHULERA JN. , JAIPUR JN. , GANDHINAGAR , DAUSA , BANDIKUI JN. , ALWAR JN. , KHAIRTHAL , REWARI JN. , GURGAON , DELHI CANTT and DELHI-SARAI