19608 Running Status - Live Train Running Status of MDJN KOAA EXP

Running Status of 19608 (MDJN KOAA EXP)

Start Date (20-10-19)

The train runs from MADAR JN to KOLKATA and the train number is 19608. This train is named as MDJN KOAA EXP and it departs from MADAR JN sharply at 18:55:00 and arrives KOLKATA at 17:00:00. Train passes through 30 stations including AJMER JN., CHITTAURGARH, KOTA.

Train 19608 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
GEN
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
AC
AC
AC
GEN
GEN
GEN
GRD

Train 19608 (MDJN KOAA EXP) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 MADAR JN (MDJN) 18:55:00 18:55:00 0 KM.
2 AJMER JN. (AII) 19:10:00 19:25:00 6 KM.
3 BHILWARA (BHL) 21:30:00 21:35:00 138 KM.
4 CHITTAURGARH (COR) 23:00:00 23:20:00 192 KM.
5 BUNDI (BUDI) 01:04:00 01:06:00 326 KM.
6 KOTA (KOTA) 02:20:00 02:30:00 364 KM.
7 GUNA (GUNA) 05:55:00 06:05:00 548 KM.
8 ASHOK NAGAR (ASKN) 06:45:00 06:47:00 592 KM.
9 MUNGAOLI (MNV) 07:21:00 07:23:00 638 KM.
10 SAUGOR (SGO) 10:30:00 10:35:00 735 KM.
11 DAMOH (DMO) 12:13:00 12:15:00 812 KM.
12 KATNI MURWAR (KMZ) 14:15:00 14:25:00 921 KM.
13 BEOHARI (BEHR) 16:40:00 16:45:00 1036 KM.
14 SINGRAULI (SGRL) 20:55:00 21:05:00 1178 KM.
15 CHOPAN (CPU) 22:45:00 23:05:00 1241 KM.
16 RENUKUT (RNQ) 00:10:00 00:15:00 1283 KM.
17 GARWA ROAD J (GHD) 02:15:00 02:20:00 1382 KM.
18 DALTONGANJ (DTO) 03:00:00 03:05:00 1415 KM.
19 BARKAKANA (BRKA) 06:15:00 06:40:00 1601 KM.
20 PHUSRO (PUS) 08:23:00 08:25:00 1673 KM.
21 CHANDRAPURA (CRP) 08:46:00 08:48:00 1684 KM.
22 NSC BOSE J G (GMO) 09:25:00 09:45:00 1701 KM.
23 DHANBAD JN. (DHN) 10:30:00 10:35:00 1730 KM.
24 ASANSOL MAIN (ASN) 11:55:00 12:25:00 1789 KM.
25 RANI GANJ (RNG) 12:40:00 12:42:00 1807 KM.
26 DURGAPUR (DGR) 13:04:00 13:06:00 1831 KM.
27 BARDDHAMAN J (BWN) 13:59:00 14:01:00 1895 KM.
28 BANDEL JN. (BDC) 15:13:00 15:15:00 1962 KM.
29 NAIHATI JN. (NH) 15:40:00 15:42:00 1971 KM.
30 KOLKATA (KOAA) 17:00:00 17:00:00 2004 KM.

Check the running status of train 19608

If you would like to check live running status of 19608/MDJN KOAA EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

19608 (MDJN KOAA EXP) pass following stations

MADAR JN , AJMER JN. , BHILWARA , CHITTAURGARH , BUNDI , KOTA , GUNA , ASHOK NAGAR , MUNGAOLI , SAUGOR , DAMOH , KATNI MURWAR , BEOHARI , SINGRAULI , CHOPAN , RENUKUT , GARWA ROAD J , DALTONGANJ , BARKAKANA , PHUSRO , CHANDRAPURA , NSC BOSE J G , DHANBAD JN. , ASANSOL MAIN , RANI GANJ , DURGAPUR , BARDDHAMAN J , BANDEL JN. , NAIHATI JN. and KOLKATA