19612 Running Status - Live Train Running Status of ASR AJMER EXP

Running Status of 19612 (ASR AJMER EXP)

Start Date (21-10-19)

The train runs from AMRITSAR JN. to AJMER JN. and the train number is 19612. This train is named as ASR AJMER EXP and it departs from AMRITSAR JN. sharply at 14:30:00 and arrives AJMER JN. at 10:00:00. Train passes through 31 stations including BEAS JN, PHAGWARA JN., JAGRAON.

Train 19612 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
AC
AC
AC
GEN
GEN
GRD

Train 19612 (ASR AJMER EXP) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 AMRITSAR JN. (ASR) 14:30:00 14:30:00 0 KM.
2 BEAS JN (BEAS) 14:58:00 15:00:00 42 KM.
3 JALANDHAR CI (JUC) 15:37:00 15:42:00 78 KM.
4 PHAGWARA JN. (PGW) 15:58:00 16:00:00 99 KM.
5 LUDHIANA JN. (LDH) 16:45:00 16:55:00 135 KM.
6 JAGRAON (JGN) 17:28:00 17:30:00 175 KM.
7 MOGA (MOGA) 17:54:00 17:56:00 204 KM.
8 TALWANDI (TWB) 18:36:00 18:38:00 228 KM.
9 FIROZPUR CAN (FZR) 19:15:00 19:40:00 259 KM.
10 FARIDKOT (FDK) 20:15:00 20:17:00 291 KM.
11 KOT KAPURA J (KKP) 20:32:00 20:34:00 304 KM.
12 GANGSAR JAIT (GJUT) 20:59:00 21:01:00 320 KM.
13 BATHINDA JN (BTI) 22:15:00 22:25:00 346 KM.
14 KALANWALI (KNL) 23:04:00 23:06:00 389 KM.
15 SIRSA (SSA) 23:32:00 23:35:00 422 KM.
16 HISAR JN (HSR) 00:55:00 01:00:00 504 KM.
17 BHIWANI JN. (BNW) 01:55:00 02:05:00 564 KM.
18 CHARKHI DADR (CKD) 02:25:00 02:27:00 591 KM.
19 REWARI JN. (RE) 03:35:00 03:40:00 646 KM.
20 KHAIRTHAL (KRH) 04:14:00 04:16:00 694 KM.
21 ALWAR JN. (AWR) 04:37:00 04:40:00 721 KM.
22 RAJGARH (RHG) 05:08:00 05:10:00 756 KM.
23 BASWA (BU) 05:27:00 05:29:00 768 KM.
24 BANDIKUI JN. (BKI) 05:42:00 05:44:00 781 KM.
25 DAUSA (DO) 06:04:00 06:06:00 810 KM.
26 GETOR JAGATP (GTJT) 06:44:00 06:46:00 860 KM.
27 GANDHINAGAR (GADJ) 07:03:00 07:05:00 866 KM.
28 JAIPUR JN. (JP) 07:30:00 07:45:00 871 KM.
29 PHULERA JN. (FL) 08:25:00 08:27:00 926 KM.
30 KISHANGARH (KSG) 09:04:00 09:06:00 977 KM.
31 AJMER JN. (AII) 10:00:00 10:00:00 1006 KM.

Check the running status of train 19612

If you would like to check live running status of 19612/ASR AJMER EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

19612 (ASR AJMER EXP) pass following stations

AMRITSAR JN. , BEAS JN , JALANDHAR CI , PHAGWARA JN. , LUDHIANA JN. , JAGRAON , MOGA , TALWANDI , FIROZPUR CAN , FARIDKOT , KOT KAPURA J , GANGSAR JAIT , BATHINDA JN , KALANWALI , SIRSA , HISAR JN , BHIWANI JN. , CHARKHI DADR , REWARI JN. , KHAIRTHAL , ALWAR JN. , RAJGARH , BASWA , BANDIKUI JN. , DAUSA , GETOR JAGATP , GANDHINAGAR , JAIPUR JN. , PHULERA JN. , KISHANGARH and AJMER JN.