19717 Running Status - Live Train Running Status of JP CDG INTERCITY

Running Status of 19717 (JP CDG INTERCITY)

Start Date (22-10-19)

The train runs from JAIPUR JN. to CHANDIGARH and the train number is 19717. This train is named as JP CDG INTERCITY and it departs from JAIPUR JN. sharply at 16:40:00 and arrives CHANDIGARH at 04:55:00. Train passes through 17 stations including GANDHINAGAR, BANDIKUI JN., ALWAR JN..

Train 19717 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
SL
SL
SL
SL
AC
AC
GEN
GEN
GRD

Train 19717 (JP CDG INTERCITY) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 JAIPUR JN. (JP) 16:40:00 16:40:00 0 KM.
2 GANDHINAGAR (GADJ) 16:48:00 16:50:00 5 KM.
3 DAUSA (DO) 17:30:00 17:32:00 61 KM.
4 BANDIKUI JN. (BKI) 17:55:00 17:57:00 90 KM.
5 RAJGARH (RHG) 18:13:00 18:15:00 114 KM.
6 ALWAR JN. (AWR) 18:53:00 18:56:00 150 KM.
7 KHAIRTHAL (KRH) 19:19:00 19:21:00 177 KM.
8 REWARI JN. (RE) 20:30:00 20:35:00 224 KM.
9 JHEJHAR (JHJ) 21:50:00 21:52:00 269 KM.
10 ROHTAK JN. (ROK) 22:48:00 22:50:00 306 KM.
11 JIND JN (JIND) 23:40:00 23:45:00 363 KM.
12 UCHANA (UCA) 23:59:00 00:01:00 381 KM.
13 NARWANA JN. (NRW) 00:20:00 00:22:00 397 KM.
14 KAITHAL (KLE) 01:03:00 01:05:00 434 KM.
15 KURUKSHETRA (KKDE) 02:00:00 02:30:00 483 KM.
16 AMBALA CANTT (UMB) 03:50:00 04:12:00 524 KM.
17 CHANDIGARH (CDG) 04:55:00 04:55:00 569 KM.

Check the running status of train 19717

If you would like to check live running status of 19717/JP CDG INTERCITY simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

19717 (JP CDG INTERCITY) pass following stations

JAIPUR JN. , GANDHINAGAR , DAUSA , BANDIKUI JN. , RAJGARH , ALWAR JN. , KHAIRTHAL , REWARI JN. , JHEJHAR , ROHTAK JN. , JIND JN , UCHANA , NARWANA JN. , KAITHAL , KURUKSHETRA , AMBALA CANTT and CHANDIGARH