19718 Running Status - Live Train Running Status of CDG JP INTERCIT

Running Status of 19718 (CDG JP INTERCIT)

Start Date (20-10-19)

The train runs from CHANDIGARH to JAIPUR JN. and the train number is 19718. This train is named as CDG JP INTERCIT and it departs from CHANDIGARH sharply at 12:45:00 and arrives JAIPUR JN. at 00:50:00. Train passes through 17 stations including AMBALA CANTT, KAITHAL, UCHANA.

Train 19718 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
SL
SL
SL
SL
AC
AC
GEN
GEN
GRD

Train 19718 (CDG JP INTERCIT) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 CHANDIGARH (CDG) 12:45:00 12:45:00 0 KM.
2 AMBALA CANTT (UMB) 13:45:00 13:55:00 45 KM.
3 KURUKSHETRA (KKDE) 14:28:00 15:00:00 86 KM.
4 KAITHAL (KLE) 15:49:00 15:51:00 135 KM.
5 NARWANA JN. (NRW) 16:45:00 16:47:00 172 KM.
6 UCHANA (UCA) 17:00:00 17:01:00 187 KM.
7 JIND JN (JIND) 17:20:00 17:25:00 206 KM.
8 ROHTAK JN. (ROK) 18:15:00 18:20:00 263 KM.
9 JHEJHAR (JHJ) 19:11:00 19:13:00 300 KM.
10 REWARI JN. (RE) 20:20:00 20:25:00 344 KM.
11 KHAIRTHAL (KRH) 20:59:00 21:01:00 392 KM.
12 ALWAR JN. (AWR) 21:22:00 21:25:00 419 KM.
13 RAJGARH (RHG) 22:17:00 22:18:00 454 KM.
14 BANDIKUI JN. (BKI) 22:37:00 22:39:00 479 KM.
15 DAUSA (DO) 22:59:00 23:01:00 508 KM.
16 GANDHINAGAR (GADJ) 23:53:00 23:55:00 564 KM.
17 JAIPUR JN. (JP) 00:50:00 00:50:00 569 KM.

Check the running status of train 19718

If you would like to check live running status of 19718/CDG JP INTERCIT simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

19718 (CDG JP INTERCIT) pass following stations

CHANDIGARH , AMBALA CANTT , KURUKSHETRA , KAITHAL , NARWANA JN. , UCHANA , JIND JN , ROHTAK JN. , JHEJHAR , REWARI JN. , KHAIRTHAL , ALWAR JN. , RAJGARH , BANDIKUI JN. , DAUSA , GANDHINAGAR and JAIPUR JN.