19808 Running Status - Live Train Running Status of JP KOTA EXPRESS

Running Status of 19808 (JP KOTA EXPRESS)

Start Date (22-10-19)

The train runs from JAIPUR JN. to KOTA and the train number is 19808. This train is named as JP KOTA EXPRESS and it departs from JAIPUR JN. sharply at 00:30:00 and arrives KOTA at 05:20:00. Train passes through 11 stations including DURGAPURA, BANASTHALI N, CHOUTH-KA-BA.

Train 19808 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
GEN
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
AC
AC
GEN
GEN
GEN
GRD

Train 19808 (JP KOTA EXPRESS) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 JAIPUR JN. (JP) 00:30:00 00:30:00 0 KM.
2 DURGAPURA (DPA) 00:35:00 00:40:00 7 KM.
3 SANGANER (SNGN) 00:50:00 00:52:00 12 KM.
4 BANASTHALI N (BNLW) 01:29:00 01:34:00 65 KM.
5 ISARDA (ISA) 01:57:00 01:59:00 91 KM.
6 CHOUTH-KA-BA (CKB) 02:14:00 02:16:00 109 KM.
7 SAWAI MADHOP (SWM) 03:00:00 03:10:00 131 KM.
8 INDRAGARH SU (IDG) 03:38:00 03:40:00 167 KM.
9 LAKHERI (LKE) 03:48:00 03:50:00 178 KM.
10 KESHORAI PAT (KPTN) 04:43:00 04:45:00 225 KM.
11 KOTA (KOTA) 05:20:00 05:20:00 239 KM.

Check the running status of train 19808

If you would like to check live running status of 19808/JP KOTA EXPRESS simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

19808 (JP KOTA EXPRESS) pass following stations

JAIPUR JN. , DURGAPURA , SANGANER , BANASTHALI N , ISARDA , CHOUTH-KA-BA , SAWAI MADHOP , INDRAGARH SU , LAKHERI , KESHORAI PAT and KOTA