20652 Running Status - Live Train Running Status of SMET SBC EXP

Running Status of 20652 (SMET SBC EXP)

Start Date (22-10-19)

The train runs from SHIMOGA TOWN to KRANTIVIRA S and the train number is 20652. This train is named as SMET SBC EXP and it departs from SHIMOGA TOWN sharply at 00:00:00 and arrives KRANTIVIRA S at 11:35:00. Train passes through 11 stations including SHIMOGA, TARIKERE, KADUR.

Train 20652 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
CC
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GRD

Train 20652 (SMET SBC EXP) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 SHIMOGA TOWN (SMET) 00:00:00 06:40:00 0 KM.
2 SHIMOGA (SME) 06:44:00 06:45:00 2 KM.
3 BHADRAVATI (BDVT) 06:58:00 06:59:00 18 KM.
4 TARIKERE (TKE) 07:15:00 07:16:00 38 KM.
5 BIRUR JN. (RRB) 07:40:00 07:42:00 62 KM.
6 KADUR (DRU) 07:49:00 07:50:00 68 KM.
7 ARSIKERE JN. (ASK) 08:30:00 08:35:00 108 KM.
8 TIPTUR (TTR) 09:00:00 09:01:00 133 KM.
9 TUMKUR (TK) 10:18:00 10:20:00 203 KM.
10 YESVANTPUR J (YPR) 11:18:00 11:20:00 267 KM.
11 KRANTIVIRA S (SBC) 11:35:00 00:00:00 273 KM.

Check the running status of train 20652

If you would like to check live running status of 20652/SMET SBC EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

20652 (SMET SBC EXP) pass following stations

SHIMOGA TOWN , SHIMOGA , BHADRAVATI , TARIKERE , BIRUR JN. , KADUR , ARSIKERE JN. , TIPTUR , TUMKUR , YESVANTPUR J and KRANTIVIRA S