20809 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of NAGAVALI EXPRESS

Running Status of 20809 (NAGAVALI EXPRESS)

Start Date (17-08-19)

The train runs from SAMBALPUR JN to NANDED and the train number is 20809. This train is named as NAGAVALI EXPRESS and it departs from SAMBALPUR JN sharply at 11:15:00 and arrives NANDED at 14:20:00. Train passes through 22 stations including BARGARH ROAD, TITLA GARH J, MUNIGUDA.

Train 20809 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
AC
AC
AC
PC
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GEN
GRD

Train 20809 (NAGAVALI EXPRESS) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 SAMBALPUR JN (SBP) 11:15:00 11:15:00 0 KM.
2 BARGARH ROAD (BRGA) 11:52:00 11:54:00 42 KM.
3 BALANGIR (BLGR) 12:45:00 12:50:00 118 KM.
4 TITLA GARH J (TIG) 14:00:00 14:10:00 181 KM.
5 KESINGA (KSNG) 14:23:00 14:25:00 194 KM.
6 MUNIGUDA (MNGD) 15:48:00 15:50:00 267 KM.
7 RAYAGADA JN. (RGDA) 17:10:00 17:20:00 321 KM.
8 PARVATIPURAM (PVPT) 17:55:00 17:57:00 366 KM.
9 BOBBILI JN. (VBL) 18:20:00 18:22:00 391 KM.
10 GAJAPATI NAG (GPI) 18:48:00 18:50:00 423 KM.
11 VIZIANAGARAM (VZM) 19:15:00 19:20:00 445 KM.
12 VISAKHAPATNA (VSKP) 20:25:00 20:45:00 505 KM.
13 RAJAHMUNDRY (RJY) 23:38:00 23:40:00 706 KM.
14 ELURU (EE) 01:00:00 01:02:00 796 KM.
15 VIJAYWADA JN (BZA) 02:30:00 02:50:00 856 KM.
16 KAZIPET JN. (KZJ) 06:00:00 06:02:00 1084 KM.
17 SECUNDERABAD (SC) 09:00:00 09:20:00 1216 KM.
18 KAMAREDDI (KMC) 10:55:00 10:57:00 1324 KM.
19 NIZAMABAD (NZB) 11:55:00 11:57:00 1376 KM.
20 BASAR (BSX) 12:28:00 12:30:00 1405 KM.
21 MUDKHED JN. (MUE) 13:35:00 13:37:00 1464 KM.
22 NANDED (NED) 14:20:00 14:20:00 1486 KM.

Check the running status of train 20809

If you would like to check live running status of 20809/NAGAVALI EXPRESS simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

20809 (NAGAVALI EXPRESS) pass following stations

SAMBALPUR JN , BARGARH ROAD , BALANGIR , TITLA GARH J , KESINGA , MUNIGUDA , RAYAGADA JN. , PARVATIPURAM , BOBBILI JN. , GAJAPATI NAG , VIZIANAGARAM , VISAKHAPATNA , RAJAHMUNDRY , ELURU , VIJAYWADA JN , KAZIPET JN. , SECUNDERABAD , KAMAREDDI , NIZAMABAD , BASAR , MUDKHED JN. and NANDED