20815 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of TATA VSKP SF EXP

Running Status of 20815 (TATA VSKP SF EXP)

Start Date (14-10-19)

The train runs from TATANAGAR JN to VISAKHAPATNAM and the train number is 20815. This train is named as TATA VSKP SF EXP and it departs from TATANAGAR JN sharply at 13:00 and arrives VISAKHAPATNAM at 01:01. Train passes through 24 stations including RAJKHARSAWAN JN, DANGOAPOSI, NAYAGARH.

TATA VSKP SF EXP Train Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
GEN
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
GEN
GEN
GEN
GRD

Spot your train running status 20815 - TATA VSKP SF EXP

Current Station

Train at JAROLI (JRLI) Station. From Here Departure at 16:41

Train is running Late (29M)

Station Name / Code Schedule Arrival Schedule Departure Actual Arrival Actual Departure Delay In Arrival Delay In Departure Day
TATANAGAR JN (TATA) 00:00 13:00 00:00 13:00 ON TIME ON TIME 1
RAJKHARSAWAN JN (RKSN) 13:36 13:37 14:05 14:06 29M 29M 1
CHAIBASA (CBSA) 14:01 14:02 14:30 14:31 29M 29M 1
DANGOAPOSI (DPS) 15:01 15:02 15:30 15:31 29M 29M 1
BANSPANI (BSPX) 15:54 15:55 16:23 16:24 29M 29M 1
NAYAGARH (NYG) 16:40 16:50 17:14 17:24 34M 34M 1
KENDUJHARGARH (KDJR) 17:30 17:35 17:54 17:59 24M 24M 1
HARICHANDANPUR (HCNR) 18:28 18:30 19:11 19:13 43M 43M 1
SUKINDA ROAD (SKND) 19:37 19:39 20:20 20:22 43M 43M 1
JAKHAPURA (JKPR) 20:10 20:12 20:54 20:56 44M 44M 1
CUTTACK (CTC) 21:08 21:10 21:54 21:56 46M 46M 1
MANCHESWAR (MCS) 21:37 21:39 22:27 22:29 50M 50M 1
BHUBANESWAR (BBS) 21:50 21:55 22:40 22:45 50M 50M 1
KHURDA ROAD JN (KUR) 22:20 22:30 23:17 23:27 57M 57M 1
BALUGAN (BALU) 23:22 23:24 00:28 00:30 66M 66M 1
CHATRAPUR (CAP) 00:03 00:05 01:10 01:12 67M 67M 2
BRAHMAPUR (BAM) 00:24 00:26 01:24 01:26 60M 60M 2
ICHCHPURAM (IPM) 00:47 00:49 01:53 01:55 66M 66M 2
SOMPETA (SPT) 01:05 01:07 02:14 02:16 69M 69M 2
PALASA (PSA) 01:33 01:35 02:34 02:36 61M 61M 2
SRIKAKULAM ROAD (CHE) 02:30 02:32 03:42 03:44 72M 72M 2
VIZIANAGRAM JN (VZM) 03:28 03:30 04:33 04:35 65M 65M 2
SIMHACHALAM (SCM) 04:09 04:11 05:19 05:21 70M 70M 2
VISAKHAPATNAM (VSKP) 04:35 00:00 05:36 01:01 61M 61M 2

Last Updated: At Oct, 14, 2019 04:49 PM

Check the running status of train 20815

If you would like to check live running status of 20815/TATA VSKP SF EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

20815 (TATA VSKP SF EXP) pass following stations

TATANAGAR JN , RAJKHARSAWAN JN , CHAIBASA , DANGOAPOSI , BANSPANI , NAYAGARH , KENDUJHARGARH , HARICHANDANPUR , SUKINDA ROAD , JAKHAPURA , CUTTACK , MANCHESWAR , BHUBANESWAR , KHURDA ROAD JN , BALUGAN , CHATRAPUR , BRAHMAPUR , ICHCHPURAM , SOMPETA , PALASA , SRIKAKULAM ROAD , VIZIANAGRAM JN , SIMHACHALAM and VISAKHAPATNAM