20816 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of VSKP TATA EXP

Running Status of 20816 (VSKP TATA EXP)

Start Date (17-08-19)

The train runs from VISAKHAPATNA to TATANAGAR JN and the train number is 20816. This train is named as VSKP TATA EXP and it departs from VISAKHAPATNA sharply at 17:50:00 and arrives TATANAGAR JN at 09:30:00. Train passes through 24 stations including SIMHACHALAM, SRIKAKULAM R, SOMPETA.

Train 20816 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
GEN
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
GEN
GEN
GEN
GRD

Train 20816 (VSKP TATA EXP) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 VISAKHAPATNA (VSKP) 17:50:00 17:50:00 0 KM.
2 SIMHACHALAM (SCM) 18:06:00 18:08:00 7 KM.
3 VIZIANAGARAM (VZM) 18:50:00 18:55:00 60 KM.
4 SRIKAKULAM R (CHE) 19:48:00 19:50:00 130 KM.
5 PALASA (PSA) 20:50:00 20:52:00 202 KM.
6 SOMPETA (SPT) 21:15:00 21:17:00 234 KM.
7 ICHCHA PURAM (IPM) 21:31:00 21:33:00 252 KM.
8 BERHAMPUR (BAM) 21:55:00 22:00:00 276 KM.
9 CHATRAPUR (CAP) 22:15:00 22:17:00 298 KM.
10 BALUGAN (BALU) 23:00:00 23:02:00 352 KM.
11 KHURDA ROAD (KUR) 00:10:00 00:20:00 423 KM.
12 BHUBANESWAR (BBS) 00:45:00 00:50:00 442 KM.
13 MANCHESWAR (MCS) 01:00:00 01:02:00 449 KM.
14 CUTTACK JN. (CTC) 01:20:00 01:25:00 469 KM.
15 JAKHAPURA JN (JKPR) 02:15:00 02:17:00 533 KM.
16 SUKINDA ROAD (SKND) 02:33:00 02:35:00 541 KM.
17 HARICHANDANP (HCNR) 03:47:00 03:49:00 606 KM.
18 KENDUJHAR (KDJR) 04:40:00 04:45:00 656 KM.
19 NAYAGARH (NYG) 05:24:00 05:26:00 688 KM.
20 BANSPANI (BSPX) 06:09:00 06:10:00 713 KM.
21 DANGOAPOSI (DPS) 07:01:00 07:06:00 745 KM.
22 CHAIBASA (CBSA) 07:58:00 07:59:00 800 KM.
23 RAJKHARSAWAN (RKSN) 08:28:00 08:29:00 820 KM.
24 TATANAGAR JN (TATA) 09:30:00 09:30:00 862 KM.

Check the running status of train 20816

If you would like to check live running status of 20816/VSKP TATA EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

20816 (VSKP TATA EXP) pass following stations

VISAKHAPATNA , SIMHACHALAM , VIZIANAGARAM , SRIKAKULAM R , PALASA , SOMPETA , ICHCHA PURAM , BERHAMPUR , CHATRAPUR , BALUGAN , KHURDA ROAD , BHUBANESWAR , MANCHESWAR , CUTTACK JN. , JAKHAPURA JN , SUKINDA ROAD , HARICHANDANP , KENDUJHAR , NAYAGARH , BANSPANI , DANGOAPOSI , CHAIBASA , RAJKHARSAWAN and TATANAGAR JN