20817 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of BBS RAJDHANI EXP

Running Status of 20817 (BBS RAJDHANI EXP)

Start Date (16-10-19)

The train runs from BHUBANESWAR to NEW DELHI and the train number is 20817. This train is named as BBS RAJDHANI EXP and it departs from BHUBANESWAR sharply at 07:10:00 and arrives NEW DELHI at 10:40:00. Train passes through 13 stations including CUTTACK JN., JHARSUGUDA J, CHAKARADHARP.

Train 20817 (BBS RAJDHANI EXP) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 BHUBANESWAR (BBS) 07:10:00 07:10:00 0 KM.
2 CUTTACK JN. (CTC) 07:40:00 07:42:00 27 KM.
3 SAMBALPUR CI (SBPY) 11:58:00 12:00:00 294 KM.
4 JHARSUGUDA J (JSG) 13:08:00 13:10:00 339 KM.
5 ROURKELA (ROU) 14:30:00 14:55:00 441 KM.
6 CHAKARADHARP (CKP) 16:18:00 16:20:00 538 KM.
7 ANARA (ANR) 19:00:00 19:02:00 682 KM.
8 NSC BOSE J G (GMO) 20:33:00 20:38:00 748 KM.
9 KODERMA (KQR) 21:33:00 21:35:00 841 KM.
10 GAYA JN. (GAYA) 23:08:00 23:11:00 917 KM.
11 MUGHAL SARAI (MGS) 01:17:00 01:27:00 1121 KM.
12 KANPUR CENTR (CNB) 05:20:00 05:28:00 1458 KM.
13 NEW DELHI (NDLS) 10:40:00 10:40:00 1893 KM.

Check the running status of train 20817

If you would like to check live running status of 20817/BBS RAJDHANI EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

20817 (BBS RAJDHANI EXP) pass following stations

BHUBANESWAR , CUTTACK JN. , SAMBALPUR CI , JHARSUGUDA J , ROURKELA , CHAKARADHARP , ANARA , NSC BOSE J G , KODERMA , GAYA JN. , MUGHAL SARAI , KANPUR CENTR and NEW DELHI