20817 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of BBS RAJDHANI EXP

Running Status of 20817 (BBS RAJDHANI EXP)

Start Date (17-08-19)

The train runs from BHUBANESWAR to NEW DELHI and the train number is 20817. This train is named as BBS RAJDHANI EXP and it departs from BHUBANESWAR sharply at 07:10 and arrives NEW DELHI at 00:01. Train passes through 14 stations including CUTTACK, SAMBALPUR CITY, ROURKELA.

Spot your train running status 20817 - BBS RAJDHANI EXP

Current Station

Train at CHANDARI (CNBI) Station. From Here Departure at 05:06

Train is running Late (1M)

Station Name / Code Schedule Arrival Schedule Departure Actual Arrival Actual Departure Delay In Arrival Delay In Departure Day
BHUBANESWAR (BBS) 00:00 07:10 00:00 07:10 ON TIME ON TIME 1
CUTTACK (CTC) 07:40 07:42 07:41 07:43 1M 1M 1
ANGUL (ANGL) 09:35 09:37 09:36 09:38 1M 1M 1
SAMBALPUR CITY (SBPY) 11:58 12:00 11:59 12:01 1M 1M 1
JHARSUGUDA JN (JSG) 13:08 13:10 13:09 13:11 1M 1M 1
ROURKELA (ROU) 14:30 14:55 14:31 14:56 1M 1M 1
CHAKRADHARPUR (CKP) 16:18 16:20 16:19 16:21 1M 1M 1
ANARA (ANR) 18:28 18:30 18:29 18:31 1M 1M 1
NSC BOSE J GOMO (GMO) 20:33 20:38 20:34 20:39 1M 1M 1
KODERMA (KQR) 21:36 21:38 21:37 21:39 1M 1M 1
GAYA JN (GAYA) 23:03 23:06 23:04 23:07 1M 1M 1
(DDU) 01:17 01:27 01:18 01:28 1M 1M 2
KANPUR CENTRAL (CNB) 05:20 05:25 05:27 05:32 7M 7M 2
NEW DELHI (NDLS) 10:45 00:00 10:46 00:01 1M 1M 2

Last Updated: At Aug, 18, 2019 05:08 AM

Check the running status of train 20817

If you would like to check live running status of 20817/BBS RAJDHANI EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

20817 (BBS RAJDHANI EXP) pass following stations

BHUBANESWAR , CUTTACK , ANGUL , SAMBALPUR CITY , JHARSUGUDA JN , ROURKELA , CHAKRADHARPUR , ANARA , NSC BOSE J GOMO , KODERMA , GAYA JN , , KANPUR CENTRAL and NEW DELHI