20904 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of MAHAMANA EXPRESS

Running Status of 20904 (MAHAMANA EXPRESS)

Start Date (23-08-19)

The train runs from VARANASI JN to VADODARA JN and the train number is 20904. This train is named as MAHAMANA EXPRESS and it departs from VARANASI JN sharply at 06:15 and arrives VADODARA JN at 02:00. Train passes through 11 stations including ALLAHABD CHHEOKI, KATNI, ITARSI JN.

Spot your train running status 20904 - MAHAMANA EXPRESS

Current Station

Train at JASRA (JSR) Station. From Here Departure at 12:32

Train is running Late (191M)

Station Name / Code Schedule Arrival Schedule Departure Actual Arrival Actual Departure Delay In Arrival Delay In Departure Day
VARANASI JN (BSB) 00:00 06:15 00:00 06:15 ON TIME ON TIME 1
ALLAHABD CHHEOKI (ACOI) 09:03 09:05 12:14 12:16 191M 191M 1
SATNA (STA) 12:20 12:30 15:47 15:57 207M 207M 1
KATNI (KTE) 13:50 13:55 17:25 17:30 215M 215M 1
JABALPUR (JBP) 16:10 16:20 19:04 19:14 174M 174M 1
ITARSI JN (ET) 20:45 20:55 23:06 23:16 141M 141M 1
BHUSAVAL JN (BSL) 01:15 01:20 03:22 03:27 127M 127M 2
AMALNER (AN) 03:02 03:04 04:44 04:46 102M 102M 2
SURAT (ST) 07:15 07:25 08:58 09:08 103M 103M 2
BHARUCH JN (BH) 08:10 08:12 10:27 10:29 137M 137M 2
VADODARA JN (BRC) 09:30 00:00 11:30 02:00 120M 120M 2

Last Updated: At Aug, 23, 2019 12:48 PM

Check the running status of train 20904

If you would like to check live running status of 20904/MAHAMANA EXPRESS simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

20904 (MAHAMANA EXPRESS) pass following stations

VARANASI JN , ALLAHABD CHHEOKI , SATNA , KATNI , JABALPUR , ITARSI JN , BHUSAVAL JN , AMALNER , SURAT , BHARUCH JN and VADODARA JN