20904 Running Status - Live Train Running Status of MAHAMANA EXPRESS

Running Status of 20904 (MAHAMANA EXPRESS)

Start Date (20-10-19)

The train runs from VARANASI JN. to VADODARA JN. and the train number is 20904. This train is named as MAHAMANA EXPRESS and it departs from VARANASI JN. sharply at 06:10:00 and arrives VADODARA JN. at 09:40:00. Train passes through 11 stations including CHHEOKI, KATNI, ITARSI.

Train 20904 (MAHAMANA EXPRESS) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 VARANASI JN. (BSB) 06:10:00 06:10:00 0 KM.
2 CHHEOKI (ACOI) 09:13:00 09:15:00 155 KM.
3 SATNA (STA) 12:30:00 12:40:00 330 KM.
4 KATNI (KTE) 13:50:00 13:55:00 428 KM.
5 JABALPUR (JBP) 16:40:00 16:50:00 519 KM.
6 ITARSI (ET) 20:50:00 21:00:00 764 KM.
7 BHUSAVAL JN. (BSL) 01:10:00 01:20:00 1071 KM.
8 AMALNER (AN) 03:02:00 03:04:00 1151 KM.
9 SURAT (ST) 07:15:00 07:25:00 1406 KM.
10 BHARUCH JN. (BH) 08:18:00 08:20:00 1465 KM.
11 VADODARA JN. (BRC) 09:40:00 09:40:00 1535 KM.

Check the running status of train 20904

If you would like to check live running status of 20904/MAHAMANA EXPRESS simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

20904 (MAHAMANA EXPRESS) pass following stations

VARANASI JN. , CHHEOKI , SATNA , KATNI , JABALPUR , ITARSI , BHUSAVAL JN. , AMALNER , SURAT , BHARUCH JN. and VADODARA JN.