22131 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of GYAN GANGA EXP

Running Status of 22131 (GYAN GANGA EXP)

Start Date (19-08-19)

The train runs from PUNE JN to MANDUADIH and the train number is 22131. This train is named as GYAN GANGA EXP and it departs from PUNE JN sharply at 16:15 and arrives MANDUADIH at 02:55. Train passes through 19 stations including DAUND JN, BELAPUR, MANMAD JN.

GYAN GANGA EXP Train Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
AC
AC
AC
AC
SL
PC
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GEN
GRD

Spot your train running status 22131 - GYAN GANGA EXP

Current Station

Train at PUNTAMBA (PB) Station. From Here Departure at 00:27

Train is running Late (244M)

Station Name / Code Schedule Arrival Schedule Departure Actual Arrival Actual Departure Delay In Arrival Delay In Departure Day
PUNE JN (PUNE) 00:00 16:15 00:00 16:15 ON TIME ON TIME 1
DAUND JN (DD) 17:30 17:35 21:34 21:39 244M 244M 1
AHMADNAGAR (ANG) 19:02 19:05 23:06 23:09 244M 244M 1
BELAPUR (BAP) 20:08 20:10 00:12 00:14 244M 244M 1
KOPARGAON (KPG) 20:43 20:45 00:51 00:53 248M 248M 1
MANMAD JN (MMR) 21:50 21:55 01:35 01:40 225M 225M 1
BHUSAVAL JN (BSL) 00:20 00:25 04:32 04:37 252M 252M 2
KHANDWA (KNW) 02:30 02:35 06:33 06:38 243M 243M 2
HARDA (HD) 03:48 03:50 08:22 08:24 274M 274M 2
ITARSI JN (ET) 05:10 05:20 09:50 10:00 280M 280M 2
PIPARIYA (PPI) 06:18 06:20 10:22 10:24 244M 244M 2
NARSINGHPUR (NU) 07:18 07:20 11:22 11:24 244M 244M 2
JABALPUR (JBP) 08:50 09:00 12:54 13:04 244M 244M 2
KATNI (KTE) 10:25 10:30 15:37 15:42 312M 312M 2
SATNA (STA) 11:50 12:00 17:09 17:19 319M 319M 2
ALLAHABAD JN (ALD) 15:50 16:08 19:53 20:11 243M 243M 2
ALLAHABAD CITY (ALY) 16:28 16:30 20:22 20:24 234M 234M 2
GYANPUR ROAD (GYN) 17:41 17:43 21:21 21:23 220M 220M 2
MANDUADIH (MUV) 19:20 00:00 22:15 02:55 175M 175M 2

Last Updated: At Aug, 20, 2019 12:33 AM

Check the running status of train 22131

If you would like to check live running status of 22131/GYAN GANGA EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

22131 (GYAN GANGA EXP) pass following stations

PUNE JN , DAUND JN , AHMADNAGAR , BELAPUR , KOPARGAON , MANMAD JN , BHUSAVAL JN , KHANDWA , HARDA , ITARSI JN , PIPARIYA , NARSINGHPUR , JABALPUR , KATNI , SATNA , ALLAHABAD JN , ALLAHABAD CITY , GYANPUR ROAD and MANDUADIH