22131 Running Status - Live Train Running Status of GYAN GANGA EXP

Running Status of 22131 (GYAN GANGA EXP)

Start Date (22-10-19)

The train runs from PUNE JN. to MANDUADIH and the train number is 22131. This train is named as GYAN GANGA EXP and it departs from PUNE JN. sharply at 16:15:00 and arrives MANDUADIH at 19:20:00. Train passes through 19 stations including DAUND JN., BELAPUR, MANMAD JN..

Train 22131 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
AC
AC
AC
AC
SL
PC
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GEN
GRD

Train 22131 (GYAN GANGA EXP) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 PUNE JN. (PUNE) 16:15:00 16:15:00 0 KM.
2 DAUND JN. (DD) 17:30:00 17:45:00 77 KM.
3 AHMADNAGAR (ANG) 19:02:00 19:05:00 161 KM.
4 BELAPUR (BAP) 20:08:00 20:10:00 228 KM.
5 KOPARGAON (KPG) 20:43:00 20:45:00 272 KM.
6 MANMAD JN. (MMR) 21:50:00 21:55:00 314 KM.
7 BHUSAVAL JN. (BSL) 00:15:00 00:25:00 498 KM.
8 KHANDWA JN. (KNW) 02:30:00 02:35:00 621 KM.
9 HARDA (HD) 03:48:00 03:50:00 729 KM.
10 ITARSI (ET) 05:10:00 05:20:00 805 KM.
11 PIPARIYA (PPI) 06:13:00 06:15:00 872 KM.
12 NARSINGHPUR (NU) 07:13:00 07:15:00 966 KM.
13 JABALPUR (JBP) 08:40:00 08:50:00 1050 KM.
14 KATNI (KTE) 10:25:00 10:30:00 1140 KM.
15 SATNA (STA) 11:50:00 12:00:00 1239 KM.
16 ALLAHABAD JN (ALD) 15:58:00 16:20:00 1423 KM.
17 ALLAHABAD CI (ALY) 16:28:00 16:30:00 1425 KM.
18 GYANPUR ROAD (GYN) 17:41:00 17:43:00 1487 KM.
19 MANDUADIH (MUV) 19:20:00 19:20:00 1543 KM.

Check the running status of train 22131

If you would like to check live running status of 22131/GYAN GANGA EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

22131 (GYAN GANGA EXP) pass following stations

PUNE JN. , DAUND JN. , AHMADNAGAR , BELAPUR , KOPARGAON , MANMAD JN. , BHUSAVAL JN. , KHANDWA JN. , HARDA , ITARSI , PIPARIYA , NARSINGHPUR , JABALPUR , KATNI , SATNA , ALLAHABAD JN , ALLAHABAD CI , GYANPUR ROAD and MANDUADIH