22137 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of PRERANA EXPRESS

Running Status of 22137 (PRERANA EXPRESS)

Start Date (15-10-19)

The train runs from NAGPUR JN.(C to AHMEDABAD and the train number is 22137. This train is named as PRERANA EXPRESS and it departs from NAGPUR JN.(C sharply at 10:30:00 and arrives AHMEDABAD at 03:25:00. Train passes through 14 stations including WARDHA JN., AKOLA JN., BHUSAVAL JN..

Train 22137 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
AC
AC
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GEN
GRD

Train 22137 (PRERANA EXPRESS) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 NAGPUR JN.(C (NGP) 10:30:00 10:30:00 0 KM.
2 WARDHA JN. (WR) 11:25:00 11:30:00 78 KM.
3 BADNERA JN. (BD) 13:07:00 13:10:00 174 KM.
4 AKOLA JN. (AK) 14:10:00 14:15:00 252 KM.
5 MALKAPUR (MKU) 15:23:00 15:25:00 342 KM.
6 BHUSAVAL JN. (BSL) 16:20:00 16:30:00 397 KM.
7 JALGAON JN. (JL) 17:20:00 17:25:00 421 KM.
8 NANDURBAR (NDB) 20:00:00 20:05:00 572 KM.
9 SURAT (ST) 23:25:00 23:35:00 732 KM.
10 BHARUCH JN. (BH) 00:19:00 00:21:00 791 KM.
11 VADODARA JN. (BRC) 01:28:00 01:33:00 861 KM.
12 ANAND JN. (ANND) 02:04:00 02:06:00 897 KM.
13 NADIAD JN. (ND) 02:21:00 02:23:00 915 KM.
14 AHMEDABAD (ADI) 03:25:00 03:25:00 961 KM.

Check the running status of train 22137

If you would like to check live running status of 22137/PRERANA EXPRESS simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

22137 (PRERANA EXPRESS) pass following stations

NAGPUR JN.(C , WARDHA JN. , BADNERA JN. , AKOLA JN. , MALKAPUR , BHUSAVAL JN. , JALGAON JN. , NANDURBAR , SURAT , BHARUCH JN. , VADODARA JN. , ANAND JN. , NADIAD JN. and AHMEDABAD