22140 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of SOLAPUR CSTM EXP

Running Status of 22140 (SOLAPUR CSTM EXP)

Start Date (17-09-19)

The train runs from SOLAPUR to CST-MUMBAI and the train number is 22140. This train is named as SOLAPUR CSTM EXP and it departs from SOLAPUR sharply at 21:10:00 and arrives CST-MUMBAI at 05:10:00. Train passes through 8 stations including KURDUVADI JN, LONAVLA, KALYAN JN.

Train 22140 (SOLAPUR CSTM EXP) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 SOLAPUR (SUR) 21:10:00 21:10:00 0 KM.
2 KURDUVADI JN (KWV) 22:15:00 22:17:00 78 KM.
3 PUNE JN. (PUNE) 01:20:00 01:30:00 265 KM.
4 LONAVLA (LNL) 02:28:00 02:30:00 329 KM.
5 KARJAT (KJT) 03:18:00 03:20:00 357 KM.
6 KALYAN JN (KYN) 03:58:00 04:00:00 403 KM.
7 DADAR (DR) 04:43:00 04:45:00 448 KM.
8 CST-MUMBAI (CSMT) 05:10:00 05:10:00 457 KM.

Check the running status of train 22140

If you would like to check live running status of 22140/SOLAPUR CSTM EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

22140 (SOLAPUR CSTM EXP) pass following stations

SOLAPUR , KURDUVADI JN , PUNE JN. , LONAVLA , KARJAT , KALYAN JN , DADAR and CST-MUMBAI