22207 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of SUPER AC EXP

Running Status of 22207 (SUPER AC EXP)

Start Date (23-08-19)

The train runs from CHENNAI CENT to TRIVANDRUM C and the train number is 22207. This train is named as SUPER AC EXP and it departs from CHENNAI CENT sharply at 16:25:00 and arrives TRIVANDRUM C at 06:45:00. Train passes through 11 stations including KATPADI JN, ERODE JN., PALAKKAD JN.

Train 22207 Cocah Position

ENG
PWR
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
PC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
PWR

Train 22207 (SUPER AC EXP) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 CHENNAI CENT (MAS) 16:25:00 16:25:00 0 KM.
2 KATPADI JN (KPD) 18:03:00 18:05:00 128 KM.
3 SALEM JN. (SA) 20:37:00 20:40:00 331 KM.
4 ERODE JN. (ED) 21:32:00 21:35:00 390 KM.
5 COIMBATORE (CBE) 22:57:00 23:00:00 491 KM.
6 PALAKKAD JN (PGT) 00:17:00 00:20:00 545 KM.
7 TRICHUR (TCR) 01:30:00 01:32:00 622 KM.
8 ERNAKULAM. J (ERS) 03:00:00 03:05:00 695 KM.
9 ALLEPPEY (ALLP) 03:55:00 03:57:00 752 KM.
10 QUILON (QLN) 05:25:00 05:27:00 837 KM.
11 TRIVANDRUM C (TVC) 06:45:00 06:45:00 901 KM.

Check the running status of train 22207

If you would like to check live running status of 22207/SUPER AC EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

22207 (SUPER AC EXP) pass following stations

CHENNAI CENT , KATPADI JN , SALEM JN. , ERODE JN. , COIMBATORE , PALAKKAD JN , TRICHUR , ERNAKULAM. J , ALLEPPEY , QUILON and TRIVANDRUM C