22208 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of

Running Status of 22208 (SUPER AC EXP)

Start Date (17-10-19)

The train runs from TRIVANDRUM C to CHENNAI CENT and the train number is 22208. This train is named as SUPER AC EXP and it departs from TRIVANDRUM C sharply at 21:30:00 and arrives CHENNAI CENT at 12:00:00. Train passes through 11 stations including QUILON, ERNAKULAM. J, PALAKKAD JN.

Train 22208 Cocah Position

ENG
PWR
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
PC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
PWR

Train 22208 (SUPER AC EXP) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 TRIVANDRUM C (TVC) 21:30:00 21:30:00 0 KM.
2 QUILON (QLN) 22:25:00 22:28:00 64 KM.
3 ALLEPPEY (ALLP) 23:43:00 23:45:00 148 KM.
4 ERNAKULAM. J (ERS) 00:45:00 00:50:00 205 KM.
5 TRICHUR (TCR) 02:06:00 02:08:00 279 KM.
6 PALAKKAD JN (PGT) 03:25:00 03:30:00 356 KM.
7 COIMBATORE (CBE) 04:42:00 04:45:00 410 KM.
8 ERODE JN. (ED) 06:10:00 06:15:00 510 KM.
9 SALEM JN. (SA) 07:12:00 07:15:00 570 KM.
10 KATPADI JN (KPD) 09:53:00 09:55:00 774 KM.
11 CHENNAI CENT (MAS) 12:00:00 12:00:00 904 KM.

Check the running status of train 22208

If you would like to check live running status of 22208/SUPER AC EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

22208 (SUPER AC EXP) pass following stations

TRIVANDRUM C , QUILON , ALLEPPEY , ERNAKULAM. J , TRICHUR , PALAKKAD JN , COIMBATORE , ERODE JN. , SALEM JN. , KATPADI JN and CHENNAI CENT