22403 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of PDY NDLS EXPRESS

Running Status of 22403 (PDY NDLS EXPRESS)

Start Date (23-08-19)

The train runs from PONDICHERRY to NEW DELHI and the train number is 22403. This train is named as PDY NDLS EXPRESS and it departs from PONDICHERRY sharply at 09:15:00 and arrives NEW DELHI at 02:10:00. Train passes through 15 stations including VILLUPURAM J, GUDUR JN., WARANGAL.

Train 22403 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
GEN
AC
AC
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GEN
GEN
GEN
GRD

Train 22403 (PDY NDLS EXPRESS) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 PONDICHERRY (PDY) 09:15:00 09:15:00 0 KM.
2 VILLUPURAM J (VM) 09:55:00 10:00:00 37 KM.
3 CHENNAI EGMO (MS) 12:40:00 13:00:00 196 KM.
4 GUDUR JN. (GDR) 15:50:00 15:52:00 338 KM.
5 VIJAYWADA JN (BZA) 20:05:00 20:20:00 630 KM.
6 WARANGAL (WL) 23:40:00 23:45:00 837 KM.
7 SIRPURKAGHAZ (SKZR) 02:10:00 02:11:00 1011 KM.
8 BALHARSHAH (BPQ) 04:10:00 04:20:00 1081 KM.
9 NAGPUR JN.(C (NGP) 07:35:00 07:45:00 1293 KM.
10 ITARSI (ET) 12:55:00 13:00:00 1590 KM.
11 BHOPAL (BPL) 14:35:00 14:45:00 1682 KM.
12 JHANSI JN (JHS) 19:25:00 19:35:00 1971 KM.
13 AGRA CANTT (AGC) 22:55:00 23:00:00 2175 KM.
14 MATHURA JN. (MTJ) 23:47:00 23:50:00 2229 KM.
15 NEW DELHI (NDLS) 02:10:00 02:10:00 2364 KM.

Check the running status of train 22403

If you would like to check live running status of 22403/PDY NDLS EXPRESS simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

22403 (PDY NDLS EXPRESS) pass following stations

PONDICHERRY , VILLUPURAM J , CHENNAI EGMO , GUDUR JN. , VIJAYWADA JN , WARANGAL , SIRPURKAGHAZ , BALHARSHAH , NAGPUR JN.(C , ITARSI , BHOPAL , JHANSI JN , AGRA CANTT , MATHURA JN. and NEW DELHI