22430 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of PTK DLI SF EXP

Running Status of 22430 (PTK DLI SF EXP)

Start Date (23-08-19)

The train runs from PATHANKOT JN to DELHI JN. and the train number is 22430. This train is named as PTK DLI SF EXP and it departs from PATHANKOT JN sharply at 07:00:00 and arrives DELHI JN. at 17:00:00. Train passes through 17 stations including DINANAGAR, DHARIWAL, AMRITSAR JN..

Train 22430 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
CC
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GRD

Train 22430 (PTK DLI SF EXP) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 PATHANKOT JN (PTK) 07:00:00 07:00:00 0 KM.
2 DINANAGAR (DNN) 07:25:00 07:27:00 24 KM.
3 GURDASPUR (GSP) 07:37:00 07:39:00 35 KM.
4 DHARIWAL (DHW) 07:50:00 07:52:00 49 KM.
5 BATALA JN. (BAT) 08:12:00 08:14:00 68 KM.
6 AMRITSAR JN. (ASR) 09:05:00 09:30:00 106 KM.
7 BEAS JN (BEAS) 09:58:00 10:00:00 149 KM.
8 JALANDHAR CI (JUC) 10:40:00 10:45:00 185 KM.
9 LUDHIANA JN. (LDH) 11:45:00 11:55:00 242 KM.
10 SIRHIND JN. (SIR) 12:48:00 12:50:00 302 KM.
11 AMBALA CANTT (UMB) 13:40:00 13:45:00 356 KM.
12 KURUKSHETRA (KKDE) 14:17:00 14:19:00 397 KM.
13 KARNAL (KUN) 14:43:00 14:45:00 430 KM.
14 PANIPAT JN. (PNP) 15:12:00 15:14:00 464 KM.
15 SONIPAT (SNP) 15:44:00 15:46:00 510 KM.
16 SUBZI MANDI (SZM) 16:30:00 16:32:00 550 KM.
17 DELHI JN. (DLI) 17:00:00 17:00:00 553 KM.

Check the running status of train 22430

If you would like to check live running status of 22430/PTK DLI SF EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

22430 (PTK DLI SF EXP) pass following stations

PATHANKOT JN , DINANAGAR , GURDASPUR , DHARIWAL , BATALA JN. , AMRITSAR JN. , BEAS JN , JALANDHAR CI , LUDHIANA JN. , SIRHIND JN. , AMBALA CANTT , KURUKSHETRA , KARNAL , PANIPAT JN. , SONIPAT , SUBZI MANDI and DELHI JN.