22452 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of CDG BDTS SF EXP

Running Status of 22452 (CDG BDTS SF EXP)

Start Date (23-08-19)

The train runs from CHANDIGARH to BANDRA TERMI and the train number is 22452. This train is named as CDG BDTS SF EXP and it departs from CHANDIGARH sharply at 05:45:00 and arrives BANDRA TERMI at 09:20:00. Train passes through 24 stations including AMBALA CANTT, PANIPAT JN., GURGAON.

Train 22452 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
GEN
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GRD

Train 22452 (CDG BDTS SF EXP) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 CHANDIGARH (CDG) 05:45:00 05:45:00 0 KM.
2 AMBALA CANTT (UMB) 06:30:00 06:40:00 45 KM.
3 KARNAL (KUN) 07:34:00 07:36:00 119 KM.
4 PANIPAT JN. (PNP) 08:03:00 08:05:00 153 KM.
5 DELHI CANTT (DEC) 10:00:00 10:02:00 248 KM.
6 GURGAON (GGN) 10:21:00 10:23:00 265 KM.
7 REWARI JN. (RE) 11:35:00 11:37:00 316 KM.
8 NARNAUL (NNL) 12:16:00 12:18:00 368 KM.
9 NIM-KA-THANA (NMK) 13:00:00 13:02:00 418 KM.
10 RINGUS JN. (RGS) 13:50:00 13:53:00 465 KM.
11 PHULERA JN. (FL) 14:55:00 15:05:00 531 KM.
12 AJMER JN. (AII) 16:30:00 16:40:00 611 KM.
13 MARWAR JN. (MJ) 18:28:00 18:31:00 751 KM.
14 FALNA (FA) 19:15:00 19:17:00 818 KM.
15 ABU ROAD (ABR) 21:12:00 21:22:00 916 KM.
16 PALANPUR JN (PNU) 22:15:00 22:17:00 969 KM.
17 MAHESANA JN (MSH) 23:08:00 23:10:00 1034 KM.
18 AHMEDABAD (ADI) 01:10:00 01:30:00 1103 KM.
19 ANAND JN. (ANND) 02:26:00 02:28:00 1166 KM.
20 VADODARA JN. (BRC) 03:08:00 03:13:00 1202 KM.
21 BHARUCH JN. (BH) 04:22:00 04:24:00 1272 KM.
22 SURAT (ST) 05:15:00 05:20:00 1331 KM.
23 BORIVLI (BVI) 08:26:00 08:30:00 1564 KM.
24 BANDRA TERMI (BDTS) 09:20:00 09:20:00 1583 KM.

Check the running status of train 22452

If you would like to check live running status of 22452/CDG BDTS SF EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

22452 (CDG BDTS SF EXP) pass following stations

CHANDIGARH , AMBALA CANTT , KARNAL , PANIPAT JN. , DELHI CANTT , GURGAON , REWARI JN. , NARNAUL , NIM-KA-THANA , RINGUS JN. , PHULERA JN. , AJMER JN. , MARWAR JN. , FALNA , ABU ROAD , PALANPUR JN , MAHESANA JN , AHMEDABAD , ANAND JN. , VADODARA JN. , BHARUCH JN. , SURAT , BORIVLI and BANDRA TERMI