22497 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of TPJ HUMSAFAR SUP

Running Status of 22497 (TPJ HUMSAFAR SUP)

Start Date (23-08-19)

The train runs from SHRI GANGANA to TIRUCHIRAPPA and the train number is 22497. This train is named as TPJ HUMSAFAR SUP and it departs from SHRI GANGANA sharply at 02:00:00 and arrives TIRUCHIRAPPA at 11:20:00. Train passes through 37 stations including HANUMANGARH, BIKANER JN., MARWAR JN..

Train 22497 (TPJ HUMSAFAR SUP) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 SHRI GANGANA (SGNR) 02:00:00 02:00:00 0 KM.
2 HANUMANGARH (HMH) 02:55:00 03:25:00 66 KM.
3 SURATGARH JN (SOG) 04:15:00 04:20:00 116 KM.
4 BIKANER JN. (BKN) 07:00:00 07:10:00 298 KM.
5 JODHPUR JN. (JU) 11:10:00 11:20:00 575 KM.
6 MARWAR JN. (MJ) 13:13:00 13:15:00 678 KM.
7 ABU ROAD (ABR) 15:50:00 16:00:00 843 KM.
8 PALANPUR JN (PNU) 16:58:00 17:00:00 896 KM.
9 MAHESANA JN (MSH) 18:00:00 18:02:00 961 KM.
10 AHMEDABAD (ADI) 19:35:00 19:55:00 1029 KM.
11 NADIAD JN. (ND) 20:41:00 20:43:00 1075 KM.
12 ANAND JN. (ANND) 20:58:00 21:00:00 1093 KM.
13 VADODARA JN. (BRC) 21:43:00 21:48:00 1129 KM.
14 BHARUCH JN. (BH) 22:35:00 22:37:00 1199 KM.
15 SURAT (ST) 00:01:00 00:06:00 1258 KM.
16 VASAI ROAD (BSR) 03:35:00 03:40:00 1473 KM.
17 KALYAN JN (KYN) 04:47:00 04:50:00 1514 KM.
18 LONAVLA (LNL) 06:18:00 06:20:00 1589 KM.
19 PUNE JN. (PUNE) 07:40:00 07:50:00 1653 KM.
20 SATARA (STR) 10:52:00 10:55:00 1798 KM.
21 SANGLI (SLI) 13:22:00 13:25:00 1924 KM.
22 MIRAJ JN. (MRJ) 13:55:00 14:00:00 1931 KM.
23 BELGAUM (BGM) 16:25:00 16:27:00 2069 KM.
24 DHARWAD (DWR) 19:05:00 19:08:00 2190 KM.
25 HUBLI JN. (UBL) 19:35:00 19:45:00 2210 KM.
26 HARIHAR JN. (HRR) 21:48:00 21:50:00 2340 KM.
27 DAVANGERE (DVG) 22:03:00 22:05:00 2354 KM.
28 BIRUR JN. (RRB) 23:28:00 23:30:00 2468 KM.
29 ARSIKERE JN. (ASK) 00:30:00 00:35:00 2513 KM.
30 TUMKUR (TK) 02:13:00 02:15:00 2609 KM.
31 BANASWADI (BAND) 03:23:00 03:25:00 2683 KM.
32 KRISHNA RAJA (KJM) 03:53:00 03:55:00 2688 KM.
33 BANGARPET JN (BWT) 04:43:00 04:45:00 2745 KM.
34 SALEM JN. (SA) 07:50:00 07:55:00 2940 KM.
35 NAMAKKAL (NMKL) 08:48:00 08:50:00 2991 KM.
36 KARUR JN. (KRR) 09:33:00 09:35:00 3025 KM.
37 TIRUCHIRAPPA (TPJ) 11:20:00 11:20:00 3101 KM.

Check the running status of train 22497

If you would like to check live running status of 22497/TPJ HUMSAFAR SUP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

22497 (TPJ HUMSAFAR SUP) pass following stations

SHRI GANGANA , HANUMANGARH , SURATGARH JN , BIKANER JN. , JODHPUR JN. , MARWAR JN. , ABU ROAD , PALANPUR JN , MAHESANA JN , AHMEDABAD , NADIAD JN. , ANAND JN. , VADODARA JN. , BHARUCH JN. , SURAT , VASAI ROAD , KALYAN JN , LONAVLA , PUNE JN. , SATARA , SANGLI , MIRAJ JN. , BELGAUM , DHARWAD , HUBLI JN. , HARIHAR JN. , DAVANGERE , BIRUR JN. , ARSIKERE JN. , TUMKUR , BANASWADI , KRISHNA RAJA , BANGARPET JN , SALEM JN. , NAMAKKAL , KARUR JN. and TIRUCHIRAPPA