22605 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of PRR VM EXPRESS

Running Status of 22605 (PRR VM EXPRESS)

Start Date (23-08-19)

The train runs from PURULIA JN. to VILLUPURAM J and the train number is 22605. This train is named as PRR VM EXPRESS and it departs from PURULIA JN. sharply at 10:35:00 and arrives VILLUPURAM J at 21:20:00. Train passes through 30 stations including ADRA, BISHNUPUR, HIJLI.

Train 22605 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
GEN
AC
AC
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GEN
GEN
GEN
GRD

Train 22605 (PRR VM EXPRESS) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 PURULIA JN. (PRR) 10:35:00 10:35:00 0 KM.
2 ADRA (ADRA) 11:20:00 11:25:00 39 KM.
3 BANKURA (BQA) 12:00:00 12:02:00 92 KM.
4 BISHNUPUR (VSU) 12:21:00 12:23:00 122 KM.
5 MIDNAPORE (MDN) 13:30:00 13:32:00 194 KM.
6 HIJLI (HIJ) 14:10:00 14:12:00 213 KM.
7 BELDA (BLDA) 14:38:00 14:40:00 245 KM.
8 BALASORE (BLS) 15:37:00 15:42:00 325 KM.
9 JAJPUR KEONJ (JJKR) 17:06:00 17:08:00 431 KM.
10 CUTTACK JN. (CTC) 18:05:00 18:10:00 503 KM.
11 BHUBANESWAR (BBS) 18:45:00 18:50:00 530 KM.
12 KHURDA ROAD (KUR) 19:25:00 19:45:00 549 KM.
13 BERHAMPUR (BAM) 21:30:00 21:35:00 695 KM.
14 VIZIANAGARAM (VZM) 00:40:00 00:45:00 911 KM.
15 VISAKHAPATNA (VSKP) 01:50:00 02:10:00 972 KM.
16 RAJAHMUNDRY (RJY) 05:10:00 05:12:00 1173 KM.
17 ELURU (EE) 06:24:00 06:25:00 1263 KM.
18 VIJAYWADA JN (BZA) 07:55:00 08:10:00 1323 KM.
19 ONGOLE (OGL) 10:09:00 10:10:00 1461 KM.
20 NELLORE (NLR) 11:44:00 11:45:00 1577 KM.
21 GUDUR JN. (GDR) 12:48:00 12:50:00 1615 KM.
22 RENIGUNTA JN (RU) 14:20:00 14:30:00 1698 KM.
23 PUTUR (PUT) 14:53:00 14:55:00 1722 KM.
24 TIRUTTANI (TRT) 15:23:00 15:25:00 1754 KM.
25 KATPADI JN (KPD) 17:00:00 17:30:00 1824 KM.
26 VELLORE CANT (VLR) 17:43:00 17:45:00 1834 KM.
27 ARNI ROAD (ARV) 18:24:00 18:25:00 1869 KM.
28 TIRUVANNAMAL (TNM) 19:24:00 19:25:00 1917 KM.
29 TIRUKKOVILUR (TRK) 19:54:00 19:55:00 1950 KM.
30 VILLUPURAM J (VM) 21:20:00 21:20:00 1984 KM.

Check the running status of train 22605

If you would like to check live running status of 22605/PRR VM EXPRESS simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

22605 (PRR VM EXPRESS) pass following stations

PURULIA JN. , ADRA , BANKURA , BISHNUPUR , MIDNAPORE , HIJLI , BELDA , BALASORE , JAJPUR KEONJ , CUTTACK JN. , BHUBANESWAR , KHURDA ROAD , BERHAMPUR , VIZIANAGARAM , VISAKHAPATNA , RAJAHMUNDRY , ELURU , VIJAYWADA JN , ONGOLE , NELLORE , GUDUR JN. , RENIGUNTA JN , PUTUR , TIRUTTANI , KATPADI JN , VELLORE CANT , ARNI ROAD , TIRUVANNAMAL , TIRUKKOVILUR and VILLUPURAM J