22625 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of SBC DOUBLE DECK

Running Status of 22625 (SBC DOUBLE DECK)

Start Date (23-08-19)

The train runs from CHENNAI CENTRAL to KSR BENGALURU and the train number is 22625. This train is named as SBC DOUBLE DECK and it departs from CHENNAI CENTRAL sharply at 07:25 and arrives KSR BENGALURU at 00:13. Train passes through 11 stations including ARAKKONAM, AMBUR, JOLARPETTAI.

SBC DOUBLE DECK Train Cocah Position

ENG
PWR
CC
CC
CC
CC
CC
CC
CC
CC
PWR

Spot your train running status 22625 - SBC DOUBLE DECK

Current Station

Train at ANAVARDIKHANPET (AVN) Station. From Here Departure at 08:39

Train is running Late (13M)

Station Name / Code Schedule Arrival Schedule Departure Actual Arrival Actual Departure Delay In Arrival Delay In Departure Day
CHENNAI CENTRAL (MAS) 00:00 07:25 00:00 07:25 ON TIME ON TIME 1
ARAKKONAM (AJJ) 08:18 08:20 08:31 08:33 13M 13M 1
KATPADI JN (KPD) 09:08 09:10 09:13 09:15 5M 5M 1
AMBUR (AB) 09:49 09:50 09:56 09:57 7M 7M 1
VANIYAMBADI (VN) 10:04 10:05 10:17 10:18 13M 13M 1
JOLARPETTAI (JTJ) 10:33 10:35 10:46 10:48 13M 13M 1
KUPPAM (KPN) 10:59 11:00 11:15 11:16 16M 16M 1
BANGARAPET (BWT) 11:33 11:35 11:46 11:48 13M 13M 1
KRISHNARAJAPURM (KJM) 12:18 12:20 12:28 12:30 10M 10M 1
BENGALURU CANT (BNC) 12:28 12:30 12:42 12:44 14M 14M 1
KSR BENGALURU (SBC) 13:10 00:00 13:23 00:13 13M 13M 1

Last Updated: At Aug, 23, 2019 08:41 AM

Check the running status of train 22625

If you would like to check live running status of 22625/SBC DOUBLE DECK simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

22625 (SBC DOUBLE DECK) pass following stations

CHENNAI CENTRAL , ARAKKONAM , KATPADI JN , AMBUR , VANIYAMBADI , JOLARPETTAI , KUPPAM , BANGARAPET , KRISHNARAJAPURM , BENGALURU CANT and KSR BENGALURU