22640 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of CHENNAI EXPRESS

Running Status of 22640 (CHENNAI EXPRESS)

Start Date (23-08-19)

The train runs from ALAPPUZHA to CHENNAI CENTRAL and the train number is 22640. This train is named as CHENNAI EXPRESS and it departs from ALAPPUZHA sharply at 16:05 and arrives CHENNAI CENTRAL at 00:00. Train passes through 26 stations including CHERTHALA, ERNAKULAM JN, ALUVA.

CHENNAI EXPRESS Train Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GEN
GRD

Spot your train running status 22640 - CHENNAI EXPRESS

Train has not start yet

Station Name / Code Schedule Arrival Schedule Departure Actual Arrival Actual Departure Delay In Arrival Delay In Departure Day
ALAPPUZHA (ALLP) 00:00 16:05 00:00 16:05 ON TIME ON TIME 1
CHERTHALA (SRTL) 16:24 16:25 16:24 16:25 ON TIME ON TIME 1
TURAVUR (TUVR) 16:34 16:35 16:34 16:35 ON TIME ON TIME 1
ERNAKULAM JN (ERS) 17:15 17:20 17:15 17:20 ON TIME ON TIME 1
ERNAKULAM TOWN (ERN) 17:28 17:30 17:28 17:30 ON TIME ON TIME 1
ALUVA (AWY) 17:48 17:50 17:48 17:50 ON TIME ON TIME 1
ANGAMALI (AFK) 17:59 18:00 17:59 18:00 ON TIME ON TIME 1
DIVINE NAGAR (DINR) 18:09 18:10 18:09 18:10 ON TIME ON TIME 1
CHALAKUDI (CKI) 18:14 18:15 18:14 18:15 ON TIME ON TIME 1
IRINJALAKUDA (IJK) 18:24 18:25 18:24 18:25 ON TIME ON TIME 1
THRISUR (TCR) 19:02 19:05 19:02 19:05 ON TIME ON TIME 1
PUNKUNNAM (PNQ) 19:07 19:08 19:07 19:08 ON TIME ON TIME 1
WADAKANCHERI (WKI) 19:19 19:20 19:19 19:20 ON TIME ON TIME 1
OTTAPPALAM (OTP) 20:09 20:10 20:09 20:10 ON TIME ON TIME 1
PALAKKAD JN (PGT) 20:37 20:40 20:37 20:40 ON TIME ON TIME 1
PODANUR JN (PTJ) 21:59 22:00 21:59 22:00 ON TIME ON TIME 1
COIMBATORE JN (CBE) 22:12 22:15 22:12 22:15 ON TIME ON TIME 1
TIRUPPUR (TUP) 22:58 23:00 22:58 23:00 ON TIME ON TIME 1
ERODE JN (ED) 23:45 23:50 23:45 23:50 ON TIME ON TIME 1
SALEM JN (SA) 00:42 00:45 00:42 00:45 ON TIME ON TIME 2
JOLARPETTAI (JTJ) 02:23 02:25 02:23 02:25 ON TIME ON TIME 2
KATPADI JN (KPD) 03:33 03:35 03:33 03:35 ON TIME ON TIME 2
ARAKKONAM (AJJ) 04:23 04:25 04:23 04:25 ON TIME ON TIME 2
AVADI (AVD) 04:58 05:00 04:58 05:00 ON TIME ON TIME 2
PERAMBUR (PER) 05:13 05:15 05:13 05:15 ON TIME ON TIME 2
CHENNAI CENTRAL (MAS) 05:50 00:00 05:50 00:00 ON TIME ON TIME 2

Last Updated: At Aug, 23, 2019 08:46 AM

Check the running status of train 22640

If you would like to check live running status of 22640/CHENNAI EXPRESS simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

22640 (CHENNAI EXPRESS) pass following stations

ALAPPUZHA , CHERTHALA , TURAVUR , ERNAKULAM JN , ERNAKULAM TOWN , ALUVA , ANGAMALI , DIVINE NAGAR , CHALAKUDI , IRINJALAKUDA , THRISUR , PUNKUNNAM , WADAKANCHERI , OTTAPPALAM , PALAKKAD JN , PODANUR JN , COIMBATORE JN , TIRUPPUR , ERODE JN , SALEM JN , JOLARPETTAI , KATPADI JN , ARAKKONAM , AVADI , PERAMBUR and CHENNAI CENTRAL