22823 Running Status - Live Train Running Status of BBS RAJDHANI EXP

Running Status of 22823 (BBS RAJDHANI EXP)

Start Date (20-11-19)

The train runs from BHUBANESWAR to NEW DELHI and the train number is 22823. This train is named as BBS RAJDHANI EXP and it departs from BHUBANESWAR sharply at 09:30:00 and arrives NEW DELHI at 10:40:00. Train passes through 13 stations including CUTTACK JN., BALASORE, TATANAGAR JN.

Train 22823 Cocah Position

ENG
PWR
AC
AC
AC
PC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
PWR

Train 22823 (BBS RAJDHANI EXP) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 BHUBANESWAR (BBS) 09:30:00 09:30:00 0 KM.
2 CUTTACK JN. (CTC) 10:00:00 10:02:00 27 KM.
3 BHADRAKH (BHC) 11:33:00 11:35:00 142 KM.
4 BALASORE (BLS) 12:18:00 12:20:00 204 KM.
5 KHARAGPUR (KGP) 13:50:00 14:05:00 325 KM.
6 TATANAGAR JN (TATA) 15:50:00 15:55:00 463 KM.
7 BOKARO STEEL (BKSC) 19:15:00 19:20:00 619 KM.
8 NSC BOSE J G (GMO) 20:33:00 20:38:00 651 KM.
9 KODERMA (KQR) 21:36:00 21:38:00 744 KM.
10 GAYA JN. (GAYA) 23:03:00 23:06:00 821 KM.
11 MUGHAL SARAI (MGS) 01:17:00 01:27:00 1024 KM.
12 KANPUR CENTR (CNB) 05:20:00 05:28:00 1372 KM.
13 NEW DELHI (NDLS) 10:40:00 10:40:00 1802 KM.

Check the running status of train 22823

If you would like to check live running status of 22823/BBS RAJDHANI EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

22823 (BBS RAJDHANI EXP) pass following stations

BHUBANESWAR , CUTTACK JN. , BHADRAKH , BALASORE , KHARAGPUR , TATANAGAR JN , BOKARO STEEL , NSC BOSE J G , KODERMA , GAYA JN. , MUGHAL SARAI , KANPUR CENTR and NEW DELHI