22824 Running Status - Live Train Running Status of BUBNESWR RJDHNI

Running Status of 22824 (BUBNESWR RJDHNI)

Start Date (20-11-19)

The train runs from NEW DELHI to BHUBANESWAR and the train number is 22824. This train is named as BUBNESWR RJDHNI and it departs from NEW DELHI sharply at 17:05:00 and arrives BHUBANESWAR at 17:25:00. Train passes through 13 stations including KANPUR CENTR, GAYA JN., NSC BOSE J G.

Train 22824 Cocah Position

ENG
PWR
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
PC
AC
AC
AC
PWR

Train 22824 (BUBNESWR RJDHNI) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 NEW DELHI (NDLS) 17:05:00 17:05:00 0 KM.
2 KANPUR CENTR (CNB) 21:45:00 21:50:00 430 KM.
3 MUGHAL SARAI (MGS) 01:55:00 02:05:00 777 KM.
4 GAYA JN. (GAYA) 03:58:00 04:01:00 981 KM.
5 KODERMA (KQR) 05:19:00 05:21:00 1057 KM.
6 NSC BOSE J G (GMO) 06:30:00 06:35:00 1151 KM.
7 BOKARO STEEL (BKSC) 07:35:00 07:40:00 1183 KM.
8 TATANAGAR JN (TATA) 10:35:00 10:40:00 1339 KM.
9 KHARAGPUR (KGP) 12:25:00 12:40:00 1477 KM.
10 BALASORE (BLS) 14:02:00 14:04:00 1598 KM.
11 BHADRAKH (BHC) 15:12:00 15:14:00 1660 KM.
12 CUTTACK JN. (CTC) 16:40:00 16:42:00 1775 KM.
13 BHUBANESWAR (BBS) 17:25:00 17:25:00 1802 KM.

Check the running status of train 22824

If you would like to check live running status of 22824/BUBNESWR RJDHNI simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

22824 (BUBNESWR RJDHNI) pass following stations

NEW DELHI , KANPUR CENTR , MUGHAL SARAI , GAYA JN. , KODERMA , NSC BOSE J G , BOKARO STEEL , TATANAGAR JN , KHARAGPUR , BALASORE , BHADRAKH , CUTTACK JN. and BHUBANESWAR