22831 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of HWH SSPN EXPRESS

Running Status of 22831 (HWH SSPN EXPRESS)

Start Date (23-08-19)

The train runs from HOWRAH JN. to SRI SATYA SA and the train number is 22831. This train is named as HWH SSPN EXPRESS and it departs from HOWRAH JN. sharply at 15:35:00 and arrives SRI SATYA SA at 22:25:00. Train passes through 19 stations including KHARAGPUR, KHURDA ROAD, VIZIANAGARAM.

Train 22831 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
AC
AC
AC
GEN
GEN
GRD
GRD
GRD

Train 22831 (HWH SSPN EXPRESS) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 HOWRAH JN. (HWH) 15:35:00 15:35:00 0 KM.
2 KHARAGPUR (KGP) 17:15:00 17:20:00 116 KM.
3 BHUBANESWAR (BBS) 21:55:00 22:00:00 442 KM.
4 KHURDA ROAD (KUR) 22:30:00 22:45:00 460 KM.
5 BERHAMPUR (BAM) 00:23:00 00:25:00 607 KM.
6 VIZIANAGARAM (VZM) 03:30:00 03:45:00 823 KM.
7 DUVVADA (DVD) 05:18:00 05:20:00 888 KM.
8 VIJAYWADA JN (BZA) 10:40:00 11:00:00 1221 KM.
9 GUNTUR JN. (GNT) 11:45:00 11:50:00 1254 KM.
10 NARASARAOPET (NRT) 12:45:00 12:46:00 1299 KM.
11 MARKAPUR ROA (MRK) 14:20:00 14:21:00 1398 KM.
12 GIDDALUR (GID) 15:26:00 15:27:00 1457 KM.
13 DIGUVAMETTA (DMT) 15:50:00 15:51:00 1469 KM.
14 NANDYAL (NDL) 17:03:00 17:05:00 1511 KM.
15 DHONE JN (DHNE) 18:08:00 18:10:00 1587 KM.
16 GOOTY JN. (GY) 19:34:00 19:35:00 1642 KM.
17 ANANTAPUR (ATP) 20:38:00 20:40:00 1699 KM.
18 DHARMAVARAM (DMM) 21:43:00 21:45:00 1732 KM.
19 SRI SATYA SA (SSPN) 22:25:00 22:25:00 1765 KM.

Check the running status of train 22831

If you would like to check live running status of 22831/HWH SSPN EXPRESS simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

22831 (HWH SSPN EXPRESS) pass following stations

HOWRAH JN. , KHARAGPUR , BHUBANESWAR , KHURDA ROAD , BERHAMPUR , VIZIANAGARAM , DUVVADA , VIJAYWADA JN , GUNTUR JN. , NARASARAOPET , MARKAPUR ROA , GIDDALUR , DIGUVAMETTA , NANDYAL , DHONE JN , GOOTY JN. , ANANTAPUR , DHARMAVARAM and SRI SATYA SA