22850 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of SC SHM WKLY EXP

Running Status of 22850 (SC SHM WKLY EXP)

Start Date (23-08-19)

The train runs from SECUNDERABAD JN to SHALIMAR and the train number is 22850. This train is named as SC SHM WKLY EXP and it departs from SECUNDERABAD JN sharply at 05:40 and arrives SHALIMAR at 00:02. Train passes through 20 stations including KAZIPET JN, VIJAYAWADA JN, RAJAHMUNDRY.

SC SHM WKLY EXP Train Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
GEN
GRD

Spot your train running status 22850 - SC SHM WKLY EXP

Current Station

Train at NERGUNDI (NRG) Station. From Here Departure at 01:52

Train is running Late (2M)

Station Name / Code Schedule Arrival Schedule Departure Actual Arrival Actual Departure Delay In Arrival Delay In Departure Day
SECUNDERABAD JN (SC) 00:00 05:40 00:00 05:40 ON TIME ON TIME 1
KAZIPET JN (KZJ) 07:30 07:32 07:32 07:34 2M 2M 1
WARANGAL (WL) 07:43 07:45 07:45 07:47 2M 2M 1
VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA) 11:10 11:20 11:12 11:22 2M 2M 1
ELURU (EE) 12:04 12:05 12:06 12:07 2M 2M 1
RAJAHMUNDRY (RJY) 13:26 13:28 13:28 13:30 2M 2M 1
VISAKHAPATNAM (VSKP) 17:30 17:50 17:32 17:52 2M 2M 1
VIZIANAGRAM JN (VZM) 18:50 18:55 18:52 18:57 2M 2M 1
PALASA (PSA) 20:50 20:52 20:52 20:54 2M 2M 1
SOMPETA (SPT) 21:19 21:21 21:21 21:23 2M 2M 1
BRAHMAPUR (BAM) 22:00 22:05 22:02 22:07 2M 2M 1
KHURDA ROAD JN (KUR) 00:20 00:30 00:22 00:32 2M 2M 2
BHUBANESWAR (BBS) 00:55 01:00 00:57 01:02 2M 2M 2
CUTTACK (CTC) 01:37 01:42 01:39 01:44 2M 2M 2
BHADRAKH (BHC) 03:48 03:50 03:50 03:52 2M 2M 2
BALASORE (BLS) 04:35 04:37 04:37 04:39 2M 2M 2
JALESWAR (JER) 05:08 05:10 05:11 05:13 3M 3M 2
KHARAGPUR JN (KGP) 06:10 06:20 06:12 06:22 2M 2M 2
SANTRAGACHI JN (SRC) 08:28 08:30 08:30 08:32 2M 2M 2
SHALIMAR (SHM) 09:05 00:00 09:07 00:02 2M 2M 2

Last Updated: At Aug, 24, 2019 01:56 AM

Check the running status of train 22850

If you would like to check live running status of 22850/SC SHM WKLY EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

22850 (SC SHM WKLY EXP) pass following stations

SECUNDERABAD JN , KAZIPET JN , WARANGAL , VIJAYAWADA JN , ELURU , RAJAHMUNDRY , VISAKHAPATNAM , VIZIANAGRAM JN , PALASA , SOMPETA , BRAHMAPUR , KHURDA ROAD JN , BHUBANESWAR , CUTTACK , BHADRAKH , BALASORE , JALESWAR , KHARAGPUR JN , SANTRAGACHI JN and SHALIMAR