22863 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of HWH YPR AC EXP

Running Status of 22863 (HWH YPR AC EXP)

Start Date (16-10-19)

The train runs from HOWRAH JN. to YESVANTPUR J and the train number is 22863. This train is named as HWH YPR AC EXP and it departs from HOWRAH JN. sharply at 10:55:00 and arrives YESVANTPUR J at 16:00:00. Train passes through 12 stations including KHARAGPUR, CUTTACK JN., KHURDA ROAD.

Train 22863 Cocah Position

ENG
PWR
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
PC
AC
AC
AC
AC
PWR

Train 22863 (HWH YPR AC EXP) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 HOWRAH JN. (HWH) 10:55:00 10:55:00 0 KM.
2 KHARAGPUR (KGP) 12:35:00 12:40:00 116 KM.
3 BALASORE (BLS) 14:02:00 14:04:00 237 KM.
4 CUTTACK JN. (CTC) 16:04:00 16:06:00 415 KM.
5 BHUBANESWAR (BBS) 16:40:00 16:45:00 442 KM.
6 KHURDA ROAD (KUR) 17:05:00 17:20:00 460 KM.
7 BERHAMPUR (BAM) 18:53:00 18:55:00 607 KM.
8 VIZIANAGARAM (VZM) 22:00:00 22:10:00 823 KM.
9 VIJAYWADA JN (BZA) 04:30:00 04:45:00 1221 KM.
10 RENIGUNTA JN (RU) 10:10:00 10:15:00 1597 KM.
11 KATPADI JN (KPD) 12:10:00 12:12:00 1722 KM.
12 YESVANTPUR J (YPR) 16:00:00 16:00:00 1957 KM.

Check the running status of train 22863

If you would like to check live running status of 22863/HWH YPR AC EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

22863 (HWH YPR AC EXP) pass following stations

HOWRAH JN. , KHARAGPUR , BALASORE , CUTTACK JN. , BHUBANESWAR , KHURDA ROAD , BERHAMPUR , VIZIANAGARAM , VIJAYWADA JN , RENIGUNTA JN , KATPADI JN and YESVANTPUR J