22868 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of DURG HUMSAFAR

Running Status of 22868 (DURG HUMSAFAR)

Start Date (23-08-19)

The train runs from HAZRAT NIZAM to DURG and the train number is 22868. This train is named as DURG HUMSAFAR and it departs from HAZRAT NIZAM sharply at 08:25:00 and arrives DURG at 06:30:00. Train passes through 16 stations including MATHURA JN., GWALIOR JN, SAUGOR.

Train 22868 Cocah Position

ENG
PWR
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
PC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
PWR

Train 22868 (DURG HUMSAFAR) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 HAZRAT NIZAM (NZM) 08:25:00 08:25:00 0 KM.
2 MATHURA JN. (MTJ) 10:06:00 10:08:00 130 KM.
3 AGRA CANTT (AGC) 10:52:00 10:57:00 183 KM.
4 GWALIOR JN (GWL) 12:40:00 12:45:00 290 KM.
5 JHANSI JN (JHS) 14:20:00 14:30:00 388 KM.
6 SAUGOR (SGO) 18:13:00 18:15:00 606 KM.
7 DAMOH (DMO) 19:13:00 19:15:00 684 KM.
8 KATNI MURWAR (KMZ) 21:15:00 21:25:00 793 KM.
9 UMARIA (UMR) 22:30:00 22:32:00 855 KM.
10 SHAHDOL (SDL) 23:33:00 23:35:00 922 KM.
11 ANUPPUR JN. (APR) 00:10:00 00:12:00 963 KM.
12 PENDRA ROAD (PND) 00:46:00 00:48:00 1013 KM.
13 BILASPUR JN. (BSP) 03:20:00 03:45:00 1114 KM.
14 BHATAPARA (BYT) 04:21:00 04:23:00 1159 KM.
15 RAIPUR JN. (R) 05:30:00 05:35:00 1223 KM.
16 DURG (DURG) 06:30:00 06:30:00 1266 KM.

Check the running status of train 22868

If you would like to check live running status of 22868/DURG HUMSAFAR simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

22868 (DURG HUMSAFAR) pass following stations

HAZRAT NIZAM , MATHURA JN. , AGRA CANTT , GWALIOR JN , JHANSI JN , SAUGOR , DAMOH , KATNI MURWAR , UMARIA , SHAHDOL , ANUPPUR JN. , PENDRA ROAD , BILASPUR JN. , BHATAPARA , RAIPUR JN. and DURG