22871 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of BBS TPTY EXPRESS

Running Status of 22871 (BBS TPTY EXPRESS)

Start Date (23-08-19)

The train runs from BHUBANESWAR to TIRUPATI and the train number is 22871. This train is named as BBS TPTY EXPRESS and it departs from BHUBANESWAR sharply at 12:00:00 and arrives TIRUPATI at 08:45:00. Train passes through 19 stations including KHURDA ROAD, CHATRAPUR, ICHCHA PURAM.

Train 22871 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
GEN
AC
AC
AC
AC
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GEN
GEN
GEN
GRD

Train 22871 (BBS TPTY EXPRESS) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 BHUBANESWAR (BBS) 12:00:00 12:00:00 0 KM.
2 KHURDA ROAD (KUR) 12:20:00 12:25:00 18 KM.
3 BALUGAN (BALU) 13:13:00 13:15:00 89 KM.
4 CHATRAPUR (CAP) 13:51:00 13:53:00 144 KM.
5 BERHAMPUR (BAM) 14:10:00 14:15:00 165 KM.
6 ICHCHA PURAM (IPM) 14:36:00 14:38:00 189 KM.
7 SOMPETA (SPT) 14:51:00 14:53:00 207 KM.
8 PALASA (PSA) 15:45:00 15:47:00 239 KM.
9 SRIKAKULAM R (CHE) 16:38:00 16:40:00 312 KM.
10 VIZIANAGARAM (VZM) 17:35:00 17:40:00 381 KM.
11 VISAKHAPATNA (VSKP) 18:45:00 19:05:00 442 KM.
12 SAMALKOT JN. (SLO) 21:29:00 21:30:00 593 KM.
13 RAJAHMUNDRY (RJY) 22:05:00 22:07:00 643 KM.
14 ELURU (EE) 23:19:00 23:20:00 733 KM.
15 VIJAYWADA JN (BZA) 01:45:00 01:55:00 792 KM.
16 ONGOLE (OGL) 03:51:00 03:52:00 931 KM.
17 NELLORE (NLR) 05:07:00 05:08:00 1047 KM.
18 GUDUR JN. (GDR) 06:58:00 07:00:00 1085 KM.
19 TIRUPATI (TPTY) 08:45:00 08:45:00 1178 KM.

Check the running status of train 22871

If you would like to check live running status of 22871/BBS TPTY EXPRESS simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

22871 (BBS TPTY EXPRESS) pass following stations

BHUBANESWAR , KHURDA ROAD , BALUGAN , CHATRAPUR , BERHAMPUR , ICHCHA PURAM , SOMPETA , PALASA , SRIKAKULAM R , VIZIANAGARAM , VISAKHAPATNA , SAMALKOT JN. , RAJAHMUNDRY , ELURU , VIJAYWADA JN , ONGOLE , NELLORE , GUDUR JN. and TIRUPATI