22937 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of RAJKOT REWA EXP

Running Status of 22937 (RAJKOT REWA EXP)

Start Date (23-08-19)

The train runs from RAJKOT to REWA and the train number is 22937. This train is named as RAJKOT REWA EXP and it departs from RAJKOT sharply at 13:30:00 and arrives REWA at 16:45:00. Train passes through 23 stations including WANKANER, VIRAMGAM JN, NADIAD JN..

Train 22937 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
GEN
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
AC
AC
AC
GEN
GEN
GEN
GRD

Train 22937 (RAJKOT REWA EXP) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 RAJKOT (RJT) 13:30:00 13:30:00 0 KM.
2 WANKANER (WKR) 14:13:00 14:15:00 41 KM.
3 SURENDRANAGA (SUNR) 15:12:00 15:14:00 116 KM.
4 VIRAMGAM JN (VG) 16:25:00 16:27:00 180 KM.
5 AHMEDABAD (ADI) 17:40:00 18:00:00 246 KM.
6 NADIAD JN. (ND) 18:45:00 18:46:00 291 KM.
7 ANAND JN. (ANND) 19:05:00 19:06:00 310 KM.
8 VADODARA JN. (BRC) 19:47:00 19:52:00 345 KM.
9 BHARUCH JN. (BH) 20:44:00 20:45:00 415 KM.
10 SURAT (ST) 21:45:00 21:50:00 474 KM.
11 NANDURBAR (NDB) 00:30:00 00:35:00 635 KM.
12 AMALNER (AN) 02:26:00 02:28:00 730 KM.
13 JALGAON JN. (JL) 03:35:00 03:40:00 785 KM.
14 BHUSAVAL JN. (BSL) 04:10:00 04:20:00 809 KM.
15 KHANDWA JN. (KNW) 06:27:00 06:30:00 933 KM.
16 ITARSI (ET) 09:10:00 09:20:00 1116 KM.
17 PIPARIYA (PPI) 10:18:00 10:20:00 1183 KM.
18 NARSINGHPUR (NU) 11:22:00 11:24:00 1277 KM.
19 JABALPUR (JBP) 12:35:00 12:45:00 1361 KM.
20 KATNI (KTE) 14:00:00 14:05:00 1452 KM.
21 MAIHAR (MYR) 14:48:00 14:50:00 1515 KM.
22 SATNA (STA) 15:20:00 15:30:00 1551 KM.
23 REWA (REWA) 16:45:00 16:45:00 1600 KM.

Check the running status of train 22937

If you would like to check live running status of 22937/RAJKOT REWA EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

22937 (RAJKOT REWA EXP) pass following stations

RAJKOT , WANKANER , SURENDRANAGA , VIRAMGAM JN , AHMEDABAD , NADIAD JN. , ANAND JN. , VADODARA JN. , BHARUCH JN. , SURAT , NANDURBAR , AMALNER , JALGAON JN. , BHUSAVAL JN. , KHANDWA JN. , ITARSI , PIPARIYA , NARSINGHPUR , JABALPUR , KATNI , MAIHAR , SATNA and REWA