22941 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of INBD JAT S F EXP

Running Status of 22941 (INBD JAT S F EXP)

Start Date (23-08-19)

The train runs from INDORE BG to JAMMU TAWI and the train number is 22941. This train is named as INBD JAT S F EXP and it departs from INDORE BG sharply at 23:55:00 and arrives JAMMU TAWI at 01:25:00. Train passes through 16 stations including DEWAS, NAGDA JN, KOTA.

Train 22941 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
AC
AC
AC
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GEN
GEN
GRD

Train 22941 (INBD JAT S F EXP) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 INDORE BG (INDB) 23:55:00 23:55:00 0 KM.
2 DEWAS (DWX) 00:36:00 00:38:00 38 KM.
3 UJJAIN JN (UJN) 01:30:00 01:35:00 78 KM.
4 NAGDA JN (NAD) 03:05:00 03:30:00 133 KM.
5 BHAWANI MAND (BWM) 04:48:00 04:50:00 254 KM.
6 KOTA (KOTA) 06:10:00 06:20:00 354 KM.
7 SAWAI MADHOP (SWM) 07:45:00 07:50:00 462 KM.
8 GANGAPUR CIT (GGC) 08:55:00 09:00:00 525 KM.
9 MATHURA JN. (MTJ) 11:25:00 11:30:00 674 KM.
10 DELHI-SAFDAR (DSJ) 14:10:00 14:20:00 806 KM.
11 PANIPAT JN. (PNP) 16:18:00 16:20:00 907 KM.
12 AMBALA CANTT (UMB) 18:30:00 18:40:00 1016 KM.
13 LUDHIANA JN. (LDH) 20:27:00 20:33:00 1129 KM.
14 JALANDHAR CA (JRC) 21:25:00 21:28:00 1181 KM.
15 PATHANKOT CA (PTKC) 23:10:00 23:15:00 1294 KM.
16 JAMMU TAWI (JAT) 01:25:00 01:25:00 1393 KM.

Check the running status of train 22941

If you would like to check live running status of 22941/INBD JAT S F EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

22941 (INBD JAT S F EXP) pass following stations

INDORE BG , DEWAS , UJJAIN JN , NAGDA JN , BHAWANI MAND , KOTA , SAWAI MADHOP , GANGAPUR CIT , MATHURA JN. , DELHI-SAFDAR , PANIPAT JN. , AMBALA CANTT , LUDHIANA JN. , JALANDHAR CA , PATHANKOT CA and JAMMU TAWI