22954 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of GUJARAT EXPRESS

Running Status of 22954 (GUJARAT EXPRESS ) - Start Date (22-05-19)

The train runs from AHMEDABAD JN to MUMBAI CENTRAL and the train number is 22954. This train is named as GUJARAT EXPRESS and it departs from AHMEDABAD JN sharply at 07:00 and arrives MUMBAI CENTRAL at 00:10 at 15:55. Train passes through 1 stations including NADIAD JN, ANAND JN, MIYAGAM KARJAN.

Spot your train running status 22954 - GUJARAT EXPRESS

Current Station

Train at GOTHANGAM (GTX) Station. Arrival at 11:04 Departure at 11:04
Train is running Late (10M)

Station Name / Code Arrival
Delay
Departure
Delay
AHMEDABAD JN (ADI) 00:00
(0M)
07:00
(0M)
MANINAGAR (MAN) 07:08
(10M)
07:10
(10M)
MHMDVD KHEDA RD (MHD) 07:34
(10M)
07:36
(10M)
NADIAD JN (ND) 07:51
(10M)
07:52
(10M)
KANJARI BORIYAV (KBRV) 08:03
(10M)
08:04
(10M)
ANAND JN (ANND) 08:18
(10M)
08:19
(10M)
VADODARA JN (BRC) 09:00
(10M)
09:05
(10M)
MIYAGAM KARJAN (MYG) 09:26
(10M)
09:27
(10M)
PALEJ (PLJ) 09:39
(10M)
09:40
(10M)
BHARUCH JN (BH) 10:01
(10M)
10:03
(10M)
ANKLESHWAR JN (AKV) 10:13
(10M)
10:15
(10M)
KOSAMBA JN (KSB) 10:29
(10M)
10:30
(10M)
KIM (KIM) 10:39
(10M)
10:41
(10M)
SURAT (ST) 11:10
(2M)
11:15
(2M)
NAVSARI (NVS) 11:36
(7M)
11:38
(7M)
BILIMORA JN (BIM) 11:56
(9M)
11:58
(9M)
VALSAD (BL) 12:18
(6M)
12:20
(6M)
UDVADA (UVD) 12:37
(7M)
12:39
(7M)
VAPI (VAPI) 12:48
(3M)
12:50
(3M)
BHILAD (BLD) 13:00
(6M)
13:02
(6M)
UMBARGAM ROAD (UBR) 13:15
(10M)
13:17
(10M)
DAHANU ROAD (DRD) 13:37
(2M)
13:39
(2M)
BOISAR (BOR) 13:56
(5M)
13:58
(5M)
PALGHAR (PLG) 14:08
(4M)
14:10
(4M)
BORIVALI (BVI) 15:00
(10M)
15:02
(10M)
DADAR (DDR) 15:31
(10M)
15:33
(10M)
MUMBAI CENTRAL (MMCT) 15:55
(10M)
00:00
(10M)

Last Updated: At May, 22, 2019 11:04 AM

Check the running status of train 22954

If you would like to check live running status of 22954/GUJARAT EXPRESS simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

22954 (GUJARAT EXPRESS ) pass following stations

AHMEDABAD JN (ADI), MANINAGAR (MAN), MHMDVD KHEDA RD (MHD), NADIAD JN (ND), KANJARI BORIYAV (KBRV), ANAND JN (ANND), VADODARA JN (BRC), MIYAGAM KARJAN (MYG), PALEJ (PLJ), BHARUCH JN (BH), ANKLESHWAR JN (AKV), KOSAMBA JN (KSB), KIM (KIM), SURAT (ST), NAVSARI (NVS), BILIMORA JN (BIM), VALSAD (BL), UDVADA (UVD), VAPI (VAPI), BHILAD (BLD), UMBARGAM ROAD (UBR), DAHANU ROAD (DRD), BOISAR (BOR), PALGHAR (PLG), BORIVALI (BVI), DADAR (DDR), MUMBAI CENTRAL (MMCT),