22973 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of GIMB PURI S FAST

Running Status of 22973 (GIMB PURI S FAST)

Start Date (23-08-19)

The train runs from GANDHIDHAM J to PURI and the train number is 22973. This train is named as GIMB PURI S FAST and it departs from GANDHIDHAM J sharply at 23:00:00 and arrives PURI at 19:00:00. Train passes through 38 stations including BHACHAU, VIRAMGAM JN, NADIAD JN..

Train 22973 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
GEN
AC
AC
AC
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GEN
GEN
GEN
GRD

Train 22973 (GIMB PURI S FAST) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 GANDHIDHAM J (GIMB) 23:00:00 23:00:00 0 KM.
2 BHACHAU (BCOB) 23:28:00 23:30:00 37 KM.
3 SAMAKHIYALI (SIOB) 23:55:00 23:57:00 52 KM.
4 VIRAMGAM JN (VG) 02:36:00 02:38:00 235 KM.
5 AHMEDABAD (ADI) 04:00:00 04:20:00 300 KM.
6 NADIAD JN. (ND) 05:19:00 05:21:00 346 KM.
7 ANAND JN. (ANND) 05:39:00 05:41:00 364 KM.
8 VADODARA JN. (BRC) 06:22:00 06:27:00 400 KM.
9 SURAT (ST) 08:15:00 08:30:00 529 KM.
10 NANDURBAR (NDB) 11:02:00 11:07:00 689 KM.
11 AMALNER (AN) 13:07:00 13:10:00 784 KM.
12 JALGAON JN. (JL) 14:05:00 14:10:00 840 KM.
13 BHUSAVAL JN. (BSL) 14:40:00 14:50:00 864 KM.
14 MALKAPUR (MKU) 15:33:00 15:35:00 919 KM.
15 AKOLA JN. (AK) 16:40:00 16:45:00 1008 KM.
16 BADNERA JN. (BD) 18:15:00 18:20:00 1087 KM.
17 WARDHA JN. (WR) 20:04:00 20:07:00 1183 KM.
18 NAGPUR JN.(C (NGP) 22:00:00 22:10:00 1261 KM.
19 GONDIA JN. (G) 23:55:00 23:57:00 1391 KM.
20 DURG (DURG) 02:05:00 02:10:00 1525 KM.
21 RAIPUR JN. (R) 02:50:00 03:15:00 1562 KM.
22 MAHASAMUND (MSMD) 04:23:00 04:25:00 1617 KM.
23 KANTABANJI (KBJ) 06:05:00 06:15:00 1733 KM.
24 TITLA GARH J (TIG) 06:50:00 07:00:00 1766 KM.
25 KESINGA (KSNG) 07:15:00 07:17:00 1779 KM.
26 MUNIGUDA (MNGD) 08:25:00 08:27:00 1852 KM.
27 RAYAGADA JN. (RGDA) 09:40:00 09:55:00 1906 KM.
28 PARVATIPURAM (PVP) 10:33:00 10:35:00 1953 KM.
29 VIZIANAGARAM (VZM) 11:50:00 12:15:00 2030 KM.
30 SRIKAKULAM R (CHE) 13:08:00 13:10:00 2099 KM.
31 PALASA (PSA) 14:13:00 14:15:00 2172 KM.
32 SOMPETA (SPT) 14:38:00 14:40:00 2204 KM.
33 BERHAMPUR (BAM) 15:10:00 15:15:00 2246 KM.
34 CHATRAPUR (CAP) 15:32:00 15:34:00 2268 KM.
35 BALUGAN (BALU) 16:14:00 16:16:00 2322 KM.
36 KHURDA ROAD (KUR) 17:25:00 17:50:00 2393 KM.
37 SAKHIGOPAL (SIL) 18:13:00 18:15:00 2420 KM.
38 PURI (PURI) 19:00:00 19:00:00 2436 KM.

Check the running status of train 22973

If you would like to check live running status of 22973/GIMB PURI S FAST simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

22973 (GIMB PURI S FAST) pass following stations

GANDHIDHAM J , BHACHAU , SAMAKHIYALI , VIRAMGAM JN , AHMEDABAD , NADIAD JN. , ANAND JN. , VADODARA JN. , SURAT , NANDURBAR , AMALNER , JALGAON JN. , BHUSAVAL JN. , MALKAPUR , AKOLA JN. , BADNERA JN. , WARDHA JN. , NAGPUR JN.(C , GONDIA JN. , DURG , RAIPUR JN. , MAHASAMUND , KANTABANJI , TITLA GARH J , KESINGA , MUNIGUDA , RAYAGADA JN. , PARVATIPURAM , VIZIANAGARAM , SRIKAKULAM R , PALASA , SOMPETA , BERHAMPUR , CHATRAPUR , BALUGAN , KHURDA ROAD , SAKHIGOPAL and PURI