31531 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of SDAH STB LO

Running Status of 31531 (SDAH STB LO)

Start Date (16-10-19)

The train runs from SEALDAH to SHANTIPUR and the train number is 31531. This train is named as SDAH STB LO and it departs from SEALDAH sharply at 17:52 and arrives SHANTIPUR at 00:02. Train passes through 23 stations including DUM DUM, BARRACKPORE, SHYAMNAGAR.

Spot your train running status 31531 - SDAH STB LO

Current Station

Train at MADANPUR (MPJ) Station. From Here Departure at 19:11

Train is running Late (8M)

Station Name / Code Schedule Arrival Schedule Departure Actual Arrival Actual Departure Delay In Arrival Delay In Departure Day
SEALDAH (SDAH) 00:00 17:52 00:00 17:52 ON TIME ON TIME 0
DUM DUM (DDJ) 18:03 18:04 18:11 18:12 8M 8M 0
SODPUR (SEP) 18:12 18:13 18:20 18:21 8M 8M 0
BARRACKPORE (BP) 18:21 18:22 18:29 18:30 8M 8M 0
PALTA (PTF) 18:25 18:26 18:33 18:34 8M 8M 0
SHYAMNAGAR (SNR) 18:30 18:31 18:38 18:39 8M 8M 0
JAGADAL (JGDL) 18:35 18:36 18:43 18:44 8M 8M 0
KANKINARA (KNR) 18:37 18:38 18:45 18:46 8M 8M 0
NAIHATI JN (NH) 18:44 18:45 18:52 18:53 8M 8M 0
HALISAHAR (HLR) 18:49 18:50 18:57 18:58 8M 8M 0
KANCHRAPARA (KPA) 18:53 18:54 19:01 19:02 8M 8M 0
KALYANI (KYI) 18:57 18:58 19:05 19:06 8M 8M 0
MADANPUR (MPJ) 19:02 19:03 19:10 19:11 8M 8M 0
SIMURALI (SMX) 19:06 19:07 19:16 19:17 10M 10M 0
PALPARA (PXR) 19:09 19:10 19:17 19:18 8M 8M 0
CHAKDAHA (CDH) 19:12 19:13 19:22 19:23 10M 10M 0
PAYRADANGA (PDX) 19:17 19:18 19:29 19:30 12M 12M 0
RANAGHAT JN (RHA) 19:28 19:29 19:38 19:39 10M 10M 0
KALINARYNPUR JN (KLNP) 19:35 19:36 19:42 19:43 7M 7M 0
HABIBPUR (HBE) 19:39 19:40 19:49 19:50 10M 10M 0
PHULIA (FLU) 19:44 19:45 19:56 19:57 12M 12M 0
BATHNA KRITTI BAS (BTKB) 19:48 19:49 20:01 20:02 13M 13M 0
SHANTIPUR (STB) 20:00 00:00 20:02 00:02 2M 2M 0

Last Updated: At Oct, 16, 2019 11:13 PM

Check the running status of train 31531

If you would like to check live running status of 31531/SDAH STB LO simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

31531 (SDAH STB LO) pass following stations

SEALDAH , DUM DUM , SODPUR , BARRACKPORE , PALTA , SHYAMNAGAR , JAGADAL , KANKINARA , NAIHATI JN , HALISAHAR , KANCHRAPARA , KALYANI , MADANPUR , SIMURALI , PALPARA , CHAKDAHA , PAYRADANGA , RANAGHAT JN , KALINARYNPUR JN , HABIBPUR , PHULIA , BATHNA KRITTI BAS and SHANTIPUR