37237 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of HWH BDC LOCA

Running Status of 37237 (HWH BDC LOCA)

Start Date (23-08-19)

The train runs from HOWRAH JN. to BANDEL JN. and the train number is 37237. This train is named as HWH BDC LOCA and it departs from HOWRAH JN. sharply at 10:55:00 and arrives BANDEL JN. at 11:55:00. Train passes through 17 stations including LILUAH, BALLY, HINDMOTOR.

Train 37237 (HWH BDC LOCA) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 HOWRAH JN. (HWH) 10:55:00 10:55:00 0 KM.
2 LILUAH (LLH) 11:03:00 11:04:00 4 KM.
3 BELUR (BEQ) 11:06:00 11:07:00 6 KM.
4 BALLY (BLY) 11:09:00 11:10:00 8 KM.
5 UTTARPARA (UPA) 11:13:00 11:14:00 9 KM.
6 HINDMOTOR (HMZ) 11:15:00 11:16:00 11 KM.
7 KONNAGAR (KOG) 11:18:00 11:19:00 13 KM.
8 RISHRA (RIS) 11:21:00 11:22:00 16 KM.
9 SHRIRAMPUR (SRP) 11:25:00 11:26:00 19 KM.
10 SEORAPHULI J (SHE) 11:28:00 11:29:00 22 KM.
11 BAIDYABATI (BBAE) 11:31:00 11:32:00 24 KM.
12 BHADRESHWAR (BHR) 11:34:00 11:35:00 28 KM.
13 MANKUNDU (MUU) 11:37:00 11:38:00 30 KM.
14 CHANDAN NAGA (CGR) 11:39:00 11:40:00 32 KM.
15 CHUCHURA (CNS) 11:43:00 11:44:00 35 KM.
16 HOOGHLY (HGY) 11:45:00 11:46:00 37 KM.
17 BANDEL JN. (BDC) 11:55:00 11:55:00 39 KM.

Check the running status of train 37237

If you would like to check live running status of 37237/HWH BDC LOCA simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

37237 (HWH BDC LOCA) pass following stations

HOWRAH JN. , LILUAH , BELUR , BALLY , UTTARPARA , HINDMOTOR , KONNAGAR , RISHRA , SHRIRAMPUR , SEORAPHULI J , BAIDYABATI , BHADRESHWAR , MANKUNDU , CHANDAN NAGA , CHUCHURA , HOOGHLY and BANDEL JN.