38055 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of PKU HLZ LOCA

Running Status of 38055 (PKU HLZ LOCA)

Start Date (16-10-19)

The train runs from PANSKURA to HALDIA and the train number is 38055. This train is named as PKU HLZ LOCA and it departs from PANSKURA sharply at 15:15:00 and arrives HALDIA at 16:55:00. Train passes through 14 stations including RAGHUNATHBAR, SAHID MATANG, KESHABPUR.

Train 38055 (PKU HLZ LOCA) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 PANSKURA (PKU) 15:15:00 15:15:00 0 KM.
2 RAGHUNATHBAR (RGX) 15:24:00 15:25:00 7 KM.
3 RAJAGODA (RGA) 15:32:00 15:33:00 15 KM.
4 SAHID MATANG (SMTG) 15:37:00 15:38:00 20 KM.
5 TAMLUK (TMZ) 15:42:00 15:43:00 23 KM.
6 KESHABPUR (KSBP) 15:50:00 15:51:00 30 KM.
7 SATISH SAMAN (SSPH) 15:57:00 15:58:00 36 KM.
8 MAHISADAL (MSDL) 16:03:00 16:04:00 38 KM.
9 BARDA (BRDB) 16:12:00 16:13:00 47 KM.
10 BASULYA SUTA (BYSA) 16:19:00 16:20:00 53 KM.
11 DURGACHAK (DZK) 16:29:00 16:30:00 58 KM.
12 DURGACHAK TO (DZKT) 16:35:00 16:36:00 61 KM.
13 BANDAR PH (BAAR) 16:41:00 16:42:00 66 KM.
14 HALDIA (HLZ) 16:55:00 16:55:00 68 KM.

Check the running status of train 38055

If you would like to check live running status of 38055/PKU HLZ LOCA simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

38055 (PKU HLZ LOCA) pass following stations

PANSKURA , RAGHUNATHBAR , RAJAGODA , SAHID MATANG , TAMLUK , KESHABPUR , SATISH SAMAN , MAHISADAL , BARDA , BASULYA SUTA , DURGACHAK , DURGACHAK TO , BANDAR PH and HALDIA