38708 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of KGP HWH EMU

Running Status of 38708 (KGP HWH EMU)

Start Date (16-10-19)

The train runs from KHARAGPUR JN to HOWRAH JN and the train number is 38708. This train is named as KGP HWH EMU and it departs from KHARAGPUR JN sharply at 06:55 and arrives HOWRAH JN at 00:00. Train passes through 33 stations including JAKPUR, SHYAM CHAK, DUAN.

Spot your train running status 38708 - KGP HWH EMU

Train Has Reached His Destination

Station Name / Code Schedule Arrival Schedule Departure Actual Arrival Actual Departure Delay In Arrival Delay In Departure Day
KHARAGPUR JN (KGP) 00:00 06:55 00:00 06:55 ON TIME ON TIME 0
JAKPUR (JPR) 07:05 07:06 07:05 07:06 ON TIME ON TIME 0
MADPUR (MPD) 07:10 07:11 07:10 07:11 ON TIME ON TIME 0
SHYAM CHAK (SMCK) 07:15 07:16 07:15 07:16 ON TIME ON TIME 0
BALICHAK (BCK) 07:20 07:21 07:20 07:21 ON TIME ON TIME 0
DUAN (DUAN) 07:23 07:24 07:23 07:24 ON TIME ON TIME 0
RADHAMOHANPUR (RDU) 07:27 07:28 07:27 07:28 ON TIME ON TIME 0
HAUR (HAUR) 07:32 07:33 07:32 07:33 ON TIME ON TIME 0
KHIRAI (KHAI) 07:37 07:38 07:37 07:38 ON TIME ON TIME 0
PANSKURA (PKU) 07:44 07:45 07:44 07:45 ON TIME ON TIME 0
NARAYAN PAKURIA MURA (NPMR) 07:48 07:49 07:48 07:49 ON TIME ON TIME 0
BHOGPUR (BOP) 07:53 07:54 07:53 07:54 ON TIME ON TIME 0
NANDAHGANJA (NDGJ) 07:56 07:57 07:56 07:57 ON TIME ON TIME 0
MECHEDA (MCA) 08:01 08:02 08:01 08:02 ON TIME ON TIME 0
KOLAGHAT GOODS (KIG) 08:05 08:06 08:05 08:06 ON TIME ON TIME 0
DEULTI (DTE) 08:09 08:10 08:09 08:10 ON TIME ON TIME 0
GHORAGHATA (GGTA) 08:13 08:14 08:13 08:14 ON TIME ON TIME 0
BAGNAN (BZN) 08:16 08:17 08:16 08:17 ON TIME ON TIME 0
KULGACHIA (KGY) 08:21 08:22 08:21 08:22 ON TIME ON TIME 0
BIR SHIBPUR (BSBP) 08:25 08:26 08:25 08:26 ON TIME ON TIME 0
ULUBARIA (ULB) 08:30 08:31 08:30 08:31 ON TIME ON TIME 0
PHULESWAR (FLR) 08:34 08:35 08:34 08:35 ON TIME ON TIME 0
CHENGEL (CGA) 08:37 08:38 08:37 08:38 ON TIME ON TIME 0
BAURIA JN (BVA) 08:41 08:42 08:41 08:42 ON TIME ON TIME 0
NALPUR (NALR) 08:45 08:46 08:45 08:46 ON TIME ON TIME 0
ABADA (ABB) 08:49 08:50 08:49 08:50 ON TIME ON TIME 0
SANKRALL (SEL) 08:52 08:53 08:52 08:53 ON TIME ON TIME 0
ANDUL (ADL) 08:57 08:58 08:57 08:58 ON TIME ON TIME 0
SANTRAGACHI JN (SRC) 09:05 09:06 09:05 09:06 ON TIME ON TIME 0
RAMRAJATALA (RMJ) 09:08 09:09 09:08 09:09 ON TIME ON TIME 0
DASHNAGAR (DSNR) 09:11 09:12 09:11 09:12 ON TIME ON TIME 0
TIKIAPARA (TPKR) 09:15 09:16 09:15 09:16 ON TIME ON TIME 0
HOWRAH JN (HWH) 09:32 00:00 09:32 00:00 ON TIME ON TIME 0

Last Updated: At Oct, 16, 2019 11:11 PM

Check the running status of train 38708

If you would like to check live running status of 38708/KGP HWH EMU simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

38708 (KGP HWH EMU) pass following stations

KHARAGPUR JN , JAKPUR , MADPUR , SHYAM CHAK , BALICHAK , DUAN , RADHAMOHANPUR , HAUR , KHIRAI , PANSKURA , NARAYAN PAKURIA MURA , BHOGPUR , NANDAHGANJA , MECHEDA , KOLAGHAT GOODS , DEULTI , GHORAGHATA , BAGNAN , KULGACHIA , BIR SHIBPUR , ULUBARIA , PHULESWAR , CHENGEL , BAURIA JN , NALPUR , ABADA , SANKRALL , ANDUL , SANTRAGACHI JN , RAMRAJATALA , DASHNAGAR , TIKIAPARA and HOWRAH JN