40147 Running Status - Live Train Running Status of Msb Tbm Emu

Running Status of 40147 (Msb Tbm Emu)

Start Date (20-11-19)

The train runs from CHENNAI BEAC to TAMBARAM and the train number is 40147. This train is named as Msb Tbm Emu and it departs from CHENNAI BEAC sharply at 22:05:00 and arrives TAMBARAM at 23:00:00. Train passes through 18 stations including CHENNAI FORT, CHENNAI EGMO, NUNGAMBAKKAM.

Train 40147 (Msb Tbm Emu) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 CHENNAI BEAC (MSB) 22:05:00 22:05:00 0 KM.
2 CHENNAI FORT (MSF) 22:08:00 22:09:00 1 KM.
3 CHENNAI PARK (MPK) 22:11:00 22:12:00 2 KM.
4 CHENNAI EGMO (MS) 22:14:00 22:15:00 3 KM.
5 CHENNAI CHET (MSC) 22:17:00 22:18:00 5 KM.
6 NUNGAMBAKKAM (NBK) 22:20:00 22:21:00 7 KM.
7 KODAMBAKKAM (MKK) 22:22:00 22:23:00 9 KM.
8 MAMBALAM (MBM) 22:24:00 22:25:00 11 KM.
9 SAIDAPET (SP) 22:27:00 22:28:00 13 KM.
10 GUINDY (GDY) 22:30:00 22:31:00 15 KM.
11 ST. THOMAS M (STM) 22:33:00 22:34:00 17 KM.
12 PALAVANTHANG (PZA) 22:36:00 22:37:00 19 KM.
13 MINAMBAKKAM (MN) 22:39:00 22:40:00 20 KM.
14 TIRUSULAM (TLM) 22:41:00 22:42:00 21 KM.
15 PALLAVARAM (PV) 22:44:00 22:45:00 23 KM.
16 CHROMEPET (CMP) 22:47:00 22:48:00 25 KM.
17 TAMBARAM SAN (TBMS) 22:50:00 22:51:00 27 KM.
18 TAMBARAM (TBM) 23:00:00 23:00:00 29 KM.

Check the running status of train 40147

If you would like to check live running status of 40147/Msb Tbm Emu simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

40147 (Msb Tbm Emu) pass following stations

CHENNAI BEAC , CHENNAI FORT , CHENNAI PARK , CHENNAI EGMO , CHENNAI CHET , NUNGAMBAKKAM , KODAMBAKKAM , MAMBALAM , SAIDAPET , GUINDY , ST. THOMAS M , PALAVANTHANG , MINAMBAKKAM , TIRUSULAM , PALLAVARAM , CHROMEPET , TAMBARAM SAN and TAMBARAM